Juanito Valderrama

Real Name:
Juan Manuel Valderrama Blanca
Profile:
Juanito Valderrama (born May 24, 1916, Torredelcampo, Jaén, Spain - died April 12, 2004, Espartinas, Seville, Spain) was a Spanish copla and flamenco singer, songwriter and actor. Active from 1935 to 2004. Couple of Dolores Abril since 1954 and husband in 1981 until his dead in 2004.
His most famous songs are "El Emigrante", "La Primera Comunión" y "De Polizón".
Sites:
Variations:

Juanito Valderrama Discography Tracks

Albums

Juanito Valderrama - Ole! Flamenco album art Lolita Caballero, Pedro Cortes, Juanito Valderrama Lolita Caballero, Pedro Cortes, Juanito Valderrama - Ole! Flamenco (Album) Philips US 1957 Sell This Version
Juanito Valderrama - Banda Sonora Del Film Gitana album art Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama - Banda Sonora Del Film Gitana (Album) Belter Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Juanito Valderrama - Canta album art Juanito Valderrama Canta (Album) Belter Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Juanito Valderrama - Festival Flamenco album art Juanito Valderrama, Antonio Molina (2), Maruja Garrido Juanito Valderrama, Antonio Molina (2), Maruja Garrido - Festival Flamenco Movieplay, Movieplay Israel 1967 Sell This Version
22.183 Juanito Valderrama - Gloria A Manuel Vallejo album art l* Gloria A Manuel Vallejo(LP) Belter 22.183 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.191 Juanito Valderrama - Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. I album art Juanito Valderrama Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. I(LP) Belter 22.191 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.193 Juanito Valderrama - Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. III album art Juanito Valderrama Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. III(LP) Belter 22.193 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.194 Juanito Valderrama - Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. IV album art Juanito Valderrama Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. IV(LP) Belter 22.194 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.192 Juanito Valderrama - Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. II album art Juanito Valderrama Historia Del Cante Flamenco Vol. II(LP) Belter 22.192 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
22.314 Juanito Valderrama - El Arte De Juanito Valderrama album art Juanito Valderrama El Arte De Juanito Valderrama(LP) Belter 22.314 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
22.364 Juanito Valderrama - 12 Estilos De Fandango album art Juanito Valderrama 12 Estilos De Fandango(LP) Belter 22.364 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
22.316 Juanito Valderrama - Los Grandes Exitos De Juanito Valderrama album art Juanito Valderrama Los Grandes Exitos De Juanito Valderrama(LP) Belter 22.316 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
50235 Juanito Valderrama - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril album art Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril(LP, Album, Club) Orlador 50235 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.904 Juanito Valderrama - Antologia Del Cante  IV -Verdiales album art Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena - Antologia Del Cante IV -Verdiales(LP) Belter 22.904 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
BC 3105 Juanito Valderrama - Juanito Valderrama album art Juanito Valderrama Juanito Valderrama(Cass, Album) Columbia BC 3105 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
CAU-486 Juanito Valderrama - Juanito Valderrama Vol. II album art Juanito Valderrama Juanito Valderrama Vol. II(LP, Album) Caudal CAU-486 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
C7022 Juanito Valderrama Juanito Valderrama(LP) Columbia C7022 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
18-1340 S Juanito Valderrama - Untitled album art Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama - Untitled(LP, Album) Clave 18-1340 S Spain 1974 Sell This Version
S.C. 2117 Juanito Valderrama La Hija De Juan Simón(LP) Discophon S.C. 2117 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
SC. 2291 Antonio Molina (2), Juanito Valderrama Antonio Molina (2), Juanito Valderrama - Antonio Molina, Juanito Valderrama(LP) Discophon SC. 2291 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
DB 030, DB-030 Juanito Valderrama - 3 Estilos Para 4 Grandes Del Cante album art Juanito Valderrama, Naranjito De Triana, El Cabrero, Fosforito Juanito Valderrama, Naranjito De Triana, El Cabrero, Fosforito - 3 Estilos Para 4 Grandes Del Cante(LP) DB Belter, DB Belter DB 030, DB-030 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
79.013/14 Juanito Valderrama Mis Bodas De Oro Con El Cante(2xLP, Mono) Belter 79.013/14 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
23.035 Juanito Valderrama - Mis Canciones De Oro Cuatro Puntales album art Juanito Valderrama Mis Canciones De Oro Cuatro Puntales(LP, Mono) Belter 23.035 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
GM - 745 Juanito Valderrama - Grabaciones Originales album art Antonio Molina (2) Y Juanito Valderrama Antonio Molina (2) Y Juanito Valderrama - Grabaciones Originales(LP) Gramusic GM - 745 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
50.1414 Juanito Valderrama - Desafío de coplas album art Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Desafío de coplas(LP, Album) Diamante 50.1414 Spain 1979 Sell This Version