El Sevillano

El Sevillano

Real Name:
Antonio Pérez Guerrero
Profile:
Born April 15, 1909, in Seville, Spain
Died February 12, 1989 in Alcalá de Guadaira (Seville), Spain

Was a Spanish Flamenco singer.
Aliases:
Variations:

El Sevillano Discography Tracks

Albums

701 971 WPY El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía El Sevillano, Paco De Lucía - Canta El Sevillano(LP, Album) Fontana 701 971 WPY Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S.C. 2052 El Sevillano A La Guitarra Niño Ricardo El Sevillano A La Guitarra Niño Ricardo - Cante Flamenco(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2052 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
L-29 El Sevillano, Teresa Jareño, Niño De Lucena El Sevillano, Teresa Jareño, Niño De Lucena - Trio De Ases(LP) Olympo L-29 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Sc.2157 El Sevillano El Sevillano(LP) Discophon Sc.2157 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
El Sevillano El Sevillano (Album) Discophon, Discophon Spain 1975 Sell This Version
S.C. 2245 El Sevillano El Sevillano(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2245 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
150244 El Sevillano Con Felix de Utrera* El Sevillano Con Felix de Utrera* - Bulerias Y Fandangos(Cass) Diamante 150244 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
0 602527 072395 El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía - El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía(CD, Album, RE) Fontana, Universal Music Group 0 602527 072395 Spain 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SF- 2081 El Sevillano Juerga Y Bautizo(7", EP) Saef SF- 2081 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
SF - 2080 El Sevillano Pobre Corazón(7", EP) Saef SF - 2080 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
SF-2075 El Sevillano Un Mocito Presumio(7", EP) Saef SF-2075 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.632 El Sevillano Fandango(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.632 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
DSOE 16.631 El Sevillano María De La O / Canasteros De Triana / Mala Mujer (Donde Estás Corazón) / Jerrero Del Sacramento(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.631 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
436 270 PE El Sevillano Que No Te Quisiera(7", EP) Philips 436 270 PE Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.164 El Sevillano Si Se Enamoró De Ti / Potporri Tropical / Romance De Las Espigas / Castañas Al Castañero(7", EP) Belter 51.164 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
436 845 PE El Sevillano Fandangos(7", EP) Philips 436 845 PE Spain 1966 Sell This Version
52.131 El Sevillano Fandangos Por(7", EP) Belter 52.131 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
436 897 PE El Sevillano Llevo Una Sombra Detrás(7", EP) Philips 436 897 PE Spain 1967 Sell This Version
07-678 El Sevillano Dos Consejos / Cinco Coplas(7") Belter 07-678 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
01.143 El Sevillano Juerga Y Bautizo / Ay, Ay Mi Gitano(7", Single) Belter 01.143 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
N 1107 El Sevillano Que De Tus Pecados Se Espanta / A La Macarena(Shellac, 10") Columbia N 1107 Spain Unknown Sell This Version
AE. 1742 Del Sevillano* El Huesped(Shellac, 10") Disco "Gramófono" AE. 1742 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

L - 131 El Sevillano Grandes Exitos (LP, Comp) Olympo L - 131 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
C-009 El Sevillano Exitos(Cass, Comp) M 60 C-009 Spain 1997 Sell This Version
none El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía - El Sevillano Con Paco De Lucía - 1964-1967. Vol.1(CD, Comp, RM) Philips none Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit