Jarrito

Jarrito

Real Name:
Roque Montoya
Profile:
Spanish cantaor, born 1925 in San Roque (Cádiz), died in Marbella (Málaga), in 1995.
Aliases:
Variations:

Jarrito Discography

Albums

MCCP 29016 Jarrito Copla Y Romance(LP, Album) Alhambra (2) MCCP 29016 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
CS 8226 Jarrito Con Su Gran Cuadrado Flamenco* Gran Tablao "La Pagoda Gitana"(LP, Album) Decca CS 8226 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
CPS 9.192, CPS 9192 Jarrito Con Su Gran Cuadrado Flamenco* Gran Tablao "La Pagoda Gitana"(LP, Album) Decca, Decca CPS 9.192, CPS 9192 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
FD7 Rafael Romero, Niño De Las Cabezas, Amós Rodríguez Rey, Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Naranjito De Triana, Jarrito, Juan El Lebrijano, Antonio Mairena Rafael Romero, Niño De Las Cabezas, Amós Rodríguez Rey, Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Naranjito De Triana, Jarrito, Juan El Lebrijano, Antonio Mairena - Cañas Y Polos. Flamenco 7(LP, Album) Sarpe FD7 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
CAL13157 La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito - Una Noche En El Corral De La Morería (CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13157 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
CAL13121 Jarrito Y Su Cuadro Flamenco* Noche Flamenca(CD, Album, RM) Calé Records CAL13121 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
J 046-20.204 Jarrito, Tomas Pavon, Manuel Vallejo, Tomás De Antequera, Manolo Caracol, Jésus Perosanz, Almaden, La Niña De Los Peines, Pericón De Cádiz Jarrito, Tomas Pavon, Manuel Vallejo, Tomás De Antequera, Manolo Caracol, Jésus Perosanz, Almaden, La Niña De Los Peines, Pericón De Cádiz - Cantaores Famosos(LP, Album) Regal J 046-20.204 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HH 16-31 Jarrito, Pericón De Cádiz Jarrito, Pericón De Cádiz - De la Antología Del Cante Flamenco Vol. II(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-31 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
SEBL 7092 Roque Montoya "Jarrito"* Ole! Ole! Ole!(7", Mono, EP) Regal SEBL 7092 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
428 224 PE Jarrito Dame El Nectar / El Rey De La Moreria-Si Yo Te Quiero De Veras / Que Me Pasa A Mi-La Flor Mas Hermosa / Por Mi Se Queda Rezando-Vego De La Carolina(7", EP, Mono) Philips 428 224 PE Spain 1960 Sell This Version
428 243 PE "Jarrito"* "Jarrito" Y Su "Duende"(7", EP, Mono, RE) Philips 428 243 PE Spain 1962 Sell This Version
SCGE 80.929 Jarrito A Una Carcel Fui A Parar(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 80.929 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
M - 739 Jarrito Fandangos(7", EP) Marfer M - 739 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
COE-4003 Jarrito Duerme Tranquila- Los Peces Mueren de Pena - Los Celos Son Tonterías - Los Celos Lo Mataron(7", EP) RCA Victor COE-4003 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

FL0882 Jarrito Jarrito(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor FL0882 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit