Niña De La Puebla

Niña De La Puebla

Real Name:
Dolores Jiménez Alcántara
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco & Copla singer.
Born July 28, 1908 in La Puebla de Cazalla (Sevilla), Spain.
Died June 14, 1999 in Málaga, Spain.

Wife of Flamenco singer Luqui­tas de Marchena and mother of Adelfa Soto & Pepe Soto
Aliases:
Variations:

Niña De La Puebla Discography

Albums

22.016 Niña De La Puebla Niña De La Puebla(LP, Album) Belter 22.016 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
1J 040-20.674 M Niña De La Puebla La Edad De Oro Del Flamenco Vol. VIII(LP) Regal 1J 040-20.674 M Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S. C. 2086 Niña De La Puebla El Cante Flamenco De Niña De La Puebla(LP, Album) Discophon S. C. 2086 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S.C. 2188 Niña De La Puebla Niña De La Puebla(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2188 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
LUX - 5001 Niña De La Puebla Los Campanilleros(LP, Album) Olympo LUX - 5001 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
L-47 Niña De La Puebla, Luquitas De Marchena Niña De La Puebla, Luquitas De Marchena - Niña de la Puebla y Luquitas de Marchena(12", Album) Olympo L-47 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
TE-4020 Niña De La Puebla ,Con Manolo Sanlúcar Niña De La Puebla ,Con Manolo Sanlúcar - La Niña De La Puebla(Cass, Album) Tipyc TE-4020 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
FD11 Naranjito De Triana, Pepita Caballero, Jesus Heredia, Pericón De Cádiz, Jose Menese, Naranjito De Triana, Manuel Soto Sordera, Niña De La Puebla, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Jose Menese, Pepe Pinto, Manolo De La Ribera, Jose Menese Naranjito De Triana, Pepita Caballero, Jesus Heredia, Pericón De Cádiz, Jose Menese, Naranjito De Triana, Manuel Soto Sordera, Niña De La Puebla, Bernardo El De Los Lobitos, Jose Menese, Pepe Pinto, Manolo De La Ribera, Jose Menese - Peteneras. Flamenco 11(LP, Album) Sarpe FD11 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
CAL13060 Niña De La Puebla A La Memoria De Dolores Jiménez (Niña De La Pueba) En El Centenario Su Nacimiento (1908-2008)(2xCD, RM) Calé Records CAL13060 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
1 J 040-20.258 M La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena La Niña De Los Peines, El Niño De Almaden, Niño De Frenegal, Gloria Romero (2), El Peluso, Pericón De Cádiz, Niña De La Puebla, Manolo Caracol, Niño De Marchena - Los Ases Del Flamenco Vol. 2(LP, Album) Regal 1 J 040-20.258 M Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DSOE 16.254 Niña De La Puebla / Angelillo / Niña De Los Peines* / Canalejas* Niña De La Puebla / Angelillo / Niña De Los Peines* / Canalejas* - Los Ases Del Flamenco(7", EP) Odeon DSOE 16.254 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
ECGE 71157 Niña De La Puebla Acompañada A La Guitarra Por Luis Yance Niña De La Puebla Acompañada A La Guitarra Por Luis Yance - En Los Pueblos de Mi Andalucia(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71157 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
7EPL 13.320 Niña De La Puebla Cante Flamenco(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.320 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
7EPL 13.366 Angelillo, Manolo Caracol, Niña De La Puebla, Juanito Valderrama Angelillo, Manolo Caracol, Niña De La Puebla, Juanito Valderrama - Los Ases Del Flamenco(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EPL 13.366 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
27.132 Niña De La Puebla Serrania De Brasil(7", EP) Discophon 27.132 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.086 Niña De La Puebla Canto A Mi Adelfa(7", EP) Discophon 27.086 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.255 Niña De La Puebla Abuelo Curro(7", EP) Discophon 27.255 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
51.048 Niña De La Puebla El Niño De Las Monjas(7", Mono) Belter 51.048 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.053 Niña De La Puebla De Raza Gitana / Tu Soberbia / En Los Pueblos De Mi Andalucia / Pocillo De La Alameda(7", Single) Belter 51.053 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.095 Niña De La Puebla Quejio Lejano / Del Convento Las Campanas / Te Quiero Tierra Bonita / A Mi Que Me Importa(7", EP) Belter 51.095 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.115 Niña De La Puebla Coplas Del Rosario / Díme Lo Que Tienes / El Escultor / Sevillanas Bíblicas(7", EP) Belter 51.115 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.091 Niña De La Puebla La Semilla Del Encanto / Reniego / Agua Por Canales / Puertecita No Tengo(7", EP) Belter 51.091 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.519 Niña De La Puebla Recuerdo Tu Voz(7", EP) Discophon 27.519 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
27.555 Niña De La Puebla Abuelo Curro(7", EP) Discophon 27.555 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
07-681 Niña De La Puebla El Escultor / Aunque Rio Entre La Gente(7") Belter 07-681 Spain 1970 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit