Fosforito

Real Name:
Antonio Fernández Díaz
Profile:
Born August 3, 1932, in Puente Genil (Córdoba) Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer & songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:

Albums

22.136 Fosforito - El Cante De Fosforito album art Fosforito El Cante De Fosforito(LP, Album, Mono) Belter 22.136 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito (Album) Belter Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía - Fosforito (Album) Belter Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía Fosforito Guitarra Paco De Lucía - Fosforito (Album) Belter Spain 1969 Sell This Version
22.437 Fosforito - Mano A Mano album art Fosforito y El Chocolate* Fosforito y El Chocolate* - Mano A Mano(LP) Belter 22.437 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.436 Fosforito - Cante Grande album art Fosforito y El Chocolate* Fosforito y El Chocolate* - Cante Grande(LP) Belter 22.436 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.904 Fosforito - Antologia Del Cante  IV -Verdiales album art Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena Fosforito, Porrina De Badajoz, Juanito Valderrama, Manolo Limón, Pepe Marchena - Antologia Del Cante IV -Verdiales(LP) Belter 22.904 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Misa Flamenca En Córdoba album art Fosforito Misa Flamenca En Córdoba (Album) Belter Spain 1975 Sell This Version
FK - 1014 Fosforito - Creadores Del Cante album art Fosforito Creadores Del Cante(Cass, Album) Flash (6) FK - 1014 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
22.826 Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito(LP, Album) Belter 22.826 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
8429 Fosforito - Libre Quiero Ser album art Fosforito Libre Quiero Ser(2xLP, Album, S/Edition) Belter 8429 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
64 14 659 Fosforito - Así Es Mi Cante album art Fosforito Así Es Mi Cante(LP, Album) Philips 64 14 659 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
6414669 Fosforito - Mano a mano, Gabriel Moreno Fosforito album art Fosforito, Gabriel Moreno Fosforito, Gabriel Moreno - Mano a mano, Gabriel Moreno Fosforito(LP, Album) Philips 6414669 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
DB 014 Fosforito - Fosforito En Los Cantes De Málaga album art Fosforito Fosforito En Los Cantes De Málaga(LP, Album) DB Belter DB 014 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
23.126 Fosforito Grandeza Jonda De Fosforito(LP) Belter 23.126 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
2-27.016 Fosforito - En Los Cantes Del Rincón De Cádiz album art Fosforito En Los Cantes Del Rincón De Cádiz(LP, Album) Olivo 2-27.016 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
NL-35391 Fosforito - A Mi Tierra, Córdoba album art Fosforito A Mi Tierra, Córdoba(LP) RCA NL-35391 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
64 29 031 Fosforito - La Maestría Estilística album art Fosforito La Maestría Estilística(LP, Album, RP) Philips 64 29 031 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
rz-lp-002 Fosforito - ll Festival de los Cantes Almería album art Fosforito, El Polaco, Niño Josele, Tina Pavón, Pansequito, Luis De La Venta Fosforito, El Polaco, Niño Josele, Tina Pavón, Pansequito, Luis De La Venta - ll Festival de los Cantes Almería(LP, Album, Promo) Zero Return Studios rz-lp-002 Spain 1993 Sell This Version
CAL13157 Fosforito - Una Noche En El Corral De La Morería  album art La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito La Paquera de Jerez, Carmen Blanco, La Chunga, Fosforito, Jarrito - Una Noche En El Corral De La Morería (CD, RM) Calé Records CAL13157 Spain 2011 Sell This Version
0602537064953 Fosforito - Fundamento album art Fosforito Fundamento(CD, Album, RE, RM) Universal Music Group 0602537064953 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
22.362-A Fosforito Fosforito(LP, Album) Belter 22.362-A Spain Unknown Sell This Version
6429031 Fosforito - Fosforito (A La Guitarra Paco De Lucia) album art Fosforito Fosforito (A La Guitarra Paco De Lucia)(LP, Album) Fontana 6429031 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

421 204 PE Fosforito - El Café De El Burrero album art Fosforito El Café De El Burrero(7", EP) Philips 421 204 PE Spain 1956 Sell This Version
421 216 Fosforito - Caracoles album art Fosforito Caracoles(7", Single) Philips 421 216 Spain 1958 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit