Real Name:
Antonio Fernández Díaz
Profile:
Born August 3, 1932, in Puente Genil (Córdoba) Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer & songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
Fosforito - ¡Cante Güeno! album art Various Contigo Me Fui A Encotrar Various - ¡Cante Güeno! (Album, Comp) Belter Spain 1970 Sell This Version
6328033 Fosforito - Una Noche En Torres Bermejas album art Various Toita El Agua Del Mar Various - Una Noche En Torres Bermejas(LP, Album) Philips 6328033 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.684 Fosforito - Fandangos Nuevos album art Various A Mis Niños Various - Fandangos Nuevos(LP) Belter 22.684 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
22.821 Fosforito - a ritmo español album art various Libre Quiero Ser various - a ritmo español(LP, Mono) Discos Belter, S.A. 22.821 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
22.637 Fosforito - Los Reyes Del Cante album art Various Campanitas A Gloria and 2 more… Various - Los Reyes Del Cante(LP) Belter 22.637 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
D-1001 Fosforito - Cante De Almería En Los Aljibes album art Various Almería and 1 more… Various - Cante De Almería En Los Aljibes(LP, Gat) Chumbera D-1001 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
0602557002621 Fosforito - Corral De La Morería (Disco 2: Una Noche En El Corral Primer Pase) album art Various No Tengo Na Que Envidiarte (Tarantas De Almería) Various - Corral De La Morería (Disco 2: Una Noche En El Corral Primer Pase)(CD, RE, RM) Universal Music Group 0602557002621 Spain 2016 Sell This Version
64 29 155 Fosforito - Cantes De Malaga album art Various Crei Morirme De Pena - Pa Que Alumbren Tus Ojos and 1 more… Various - Cantes De Malaga(LP) Fontana 64 29 155 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit