Real Name:
Antonio Fernández Díaz
Profile:
Born August 3, 1932, in Puente Genil (Córdoba) Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer & songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
22.590 Fosforito - Seleccion Antologica / Vol. 4 album art Fosforito Seleccion Antologica / Vol. 4(LP, Comp) Belter 22.590 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
75.012 Fosforito - Seleccion Antologica / Vol.1 album art Fosforito Seleccion Antologica / Vol.1(LP, Comp) Belter 75.012 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
64 29 032 Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito(LP, Comp) Fontana 64 29 032 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
66 41 010, 63 28 021, 64 29 032 Fosforito - “Mano A Mano” album art Camaron De La Isla* Y Fosforito Camaron De La Isla* Y Fosforito - “Mano A Mano”(2xLP + Box, Comp) Philips, Philips, Fontana 66 41 010, 63 28 021, 64 29 032 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
75.014 Fosforito - Seleccion Antologica Vol. 3 album art Fosforito Seleccion Antologica Vol. 3(LP, Comp) Belter 75.014 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
64 29 163 Fosforito - Figuras De La Cancion Vol. VIII album art El Camarón De La Isla, Manolo Caracol, Fosforito El Camarón De La Isla, Manolo Caracol, Fosforito - Figuras De La Cancion Vol. VIII(LP, Comp) Fontana 64 29 163 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Libre Quiero Ser album art Fosforito Libre Quiero Ser (Comp) Belter Spain 1974 Sell This Version
DB 030, DB-030 Fosforito - 3 Estilos Para 4 Grandes Del Cante album art Juanito Valderrama, Naranjito De Triana, El Cabrero, Fosforito Juanito Valderrama, Naranjito De Triana, El Cabrero, Fosforito - 3 Estilos Para 4 Grandes Del Cante(LP, Comp) DB Belter, DB Belter DB 030, DB-030 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
79.009/10 Fosforito - ¡Genio Y Solera! album art Fosforito ¡Genio Y Solera!(2xLP, Comp, Mono, Gat) Belter 79.009/10 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
66 41 651 Fosforito - Poker De Flamencos album art Fosforito - El Lebrijano - Luis De Córdoba - El Camarón De La Isla Fosforito - El Lebrijano - Luis De Córdoba - El Camarón De La Isla - Poker De Flamencos(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Philips 66 41 651 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito (Comp) S. A. De Ediciones Fonográficas Spain 1978 Sell This Version
3-27.119 Fosforito - El Cante Grande De Fosforito album art Fosforito El Cante Grande De Fosforito(Cass, Comp) Olivo 3-27.119 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
PG/5605 Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito(Cass, Comp) Gavilán PG/5605 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
3-27.057 Fosforito - Seleccion Antologica Vol. 2 album art Fosforito Seleccion Antologica Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Olivo 3-27.057 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Cante Y Guitarra album art Paco De Lucía & Fosforito Paco De Lucía & Fosforito - Cante Y Guitarra (Comp) Basic Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Selección Antológica Del Cante Flamenco Volume 1 album art Paco De Lucía / Fosforito Paco De Lucía / Fosforito - Selección Antológica Del Cante Flamenco Volume 1 (Comp) Iris Musique Production France 1994 Sell This Version
3001 847 Fosforito - Selección Antológica Del Cante Flamenco  album art Fosforito, Paco De Lucía Fosforito, Paco De Lucía - Selección Antológica Del Cante Flamenco (2xCD, Comp, Dig) Iris Music 3001 847 France 2001 Sell This Version
0 602498 667811 Fosforito - Antonio Fernández 'Fosforito' album art Fosforito Antonio Fernández 'Fosforito'(CD, Comp) Universal 0 602498 667811 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
AC003 CD Paco De Lucía And Fosforito Paco De Lucía And Fosforito - Flamenco Legends: The Best Of Paco De Lucia And Fosforito(CD, Comp, Promo) Al Compas AC003 CD Spain 2006 Sell This Version
30153 Fosforito - Grandes Del Cante Flamenco album art Fosforito Grandes Del Cante Flamenco(2xCD, Comp) Divucsa 30153 Spain 2007 Sell This Version
CD-2456 Fosforito - Lo Mejor De Fosforito album art Fosforito Lo Mejor De Fosforito(2xCD, Comp) OK Records (6) CD-2456 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
CAL13052 Fosforito - Así Canta album art Fosforito Así Canta(CD, Comp, RM) Calé Records CAL13052 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
IMP 924-3001 924 Fosforito - Selección Antologica Del Cante Flamenco Vol. 2 album art Paco De Lucía / Fosforito Paco De Lucía / Fosforito - Selección Antologica Del Cante Flamenco Vol. 2(CD, Comp) Iris Music IMP 924-3001 924 France 2010 Sell This Version
0602527438672 Fosforito - El Flamenco Es... Fosforito (Vive El Arte Y El Sentimiento)  album art Fosforito El Flamenco Es... Fosforito (Vive El Arte Y El Sentimiento) (CD, Comp) Universal Music Group 0602527438672 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
IMP 925 3001-925 Fosforito - Selección Antologica Del Cante Flamenco Vol. 3 album art Paco De Lucía / Fosforito Paco De Lucía / Fosforito - Selección Antologica Del Cante Flamenco Vol. 3(CD, Comp) Iris Music IMP 925 3001-925 France 2011 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit