Real Name:
Antonio Fernández Díaz
Profile:
Born August 3, 1932, in Puente Genil (Córdoba) Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer & songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:
421 204 PE Fosforito - El Café De El Burrero album art Fosforito El Café De El Burrero(7", EP) Philips 421 204 PE Spain 1956 Sell This Version
421 216 Fosforito - Caracoles album art Fosforito Caracoles(7", Single) Philips 421 216 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 205 PE Fosforito - De Canela Fina / Una Ventera / Hermano Mío / Todavía Yo La Quiero album art Fosforito De Canela Fina / Una Ventera / Hermano Mío / Todavía Yo La Quiero(7", EP) Philips 421 205 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
421 217 PE Fosforito - Tarantos De Almería - Javera - Fandangos - Ritmos De Huelva album art Fosforito Tarantos De Almería - Javera - Fandangos - Ritmos De Huelva(7", EP) Philips 421 217 PE Spain 1959 Sell This Version
Fosforito - Creyeron Que Tu Eras Buena album art Fosforito Creyeron Que Tu Eras Buena (Single, EP) Belter Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.192 Fosforito - Grande Interés album art Fosforito Grande Interés(7", EP) Belter 51.192 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.184 Fosforito Manuela Reyes / A Mimbre y Canela / Señora y Dueña / Por Tus Mentiras(7", EP) Belter 51.184 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.181 Fosforito - Olé Flamenca / Se Abra La Tierra / Vengo De Los Montes / Fiesta En Cádiz album art Fosforito Olé Flamenca / Se Abra La Tierra / Vengo De Los Montes / Fiesta En Cádiz(7", Single) Belter 51.181 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.155 Fosforito - Saetas album art Adelfa Soto / Juanito Valderrama / Pepe Pinto / Fosforito Adelfa Soto / Juanito Valderrama / Pepe Pinto / Fosforito - Saetas(7", EP) Belter 51.155 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
52.193 Fosforito - Estás Haciendo Que Me Duela album art Fosforito Estás Haciendo Que Me Duela(7", EP) Belter 52.193 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52.190 Fosforito - No Te Des Por Ofendida album art Fosforito No Te Des Por Ofendida(7", EP) Belter 52.190 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52.195 Fosforito - Me Puse A Beber Un Día album art Fosforito Me Puse A Beber Un Día(7", EP) Belter 52.195 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52.361 Fosforito Dejar de Amarte(7", EP) Belter 52.361 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
52.365 Fosforito - Razon De Ser album art Fosforito Razon De Ser(7", EP) Belter 52.365 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
52.363 Fosforito Campanitas De Oro Y Plata / Solo "Pa" Quererte / Campanitas A Gloria / Cuando Yo Me Muera(7", Single) Belter 52.363 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
52.375 Fosforito - Villancicos Flamencos album art Fosforito Villancicos Flamencos(7", EP) Belter 52.375 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
52.384 Fosforito Saetas(7", EP, Mono) Belter 52.384 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
01.119 Fosforito - Señora Y Dueña / Que Tú Me Hayas Olvidao album art Fosforito Señora Y Dueña / Que Tú Me Hayas Olvidao(7", Single) Belter 01.119 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
07-933 Fosforito Ole Flamenca / Tierra Donde Yo He Nacio(7") Belter 07-933 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
05.115 Fosforito - Villancicos album art Fosforito Villancicos(7", Single) Belter 05.115 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
01151 Fosforito Fiesta en Cadiz(7", Single) Belter 01151 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
05.108 Fosforito - Villancicos album art Fosforito Villancicos(7", Single) Belter 05.108 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
01.175 Fosforito - Lecciones Como La Vida / Puerta Del Perdón album art Fosforito Lecciones Como La Vida / Puerta Del Perdón(7", Single) Belter 01.175 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
08.227 Fosforito - Saetas album art Fosforito Saetas(7", Single) Belter 08.227 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
08.285 Fosforito - Quiero Ser album art Fosforito Quiero Ser(7", Single) Belter 08.285 Spain 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit