Real Name:
Antonio Fernández Díaz
Profile:
Born August 3, 1932, in Puente Genil (Córdoba) Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer & songwriter.
Sites:
Aliases:

Vocals

421 205 PE Fosforito - De Canela Fina / Una Ventera / Hermano Mío / Todavía Yo La Quiero album art Fosforito Fosforito - De Canela Fina / Una Ventera / Hermano Mío / Todavía Yo La Quiero(7", EP) Philips 421 205 PE Spain 1958 Sell This Version
23.160 Fosforito - Cante Por Derecho album art Various Compañera Mía and 2 more… Various - Cante Por Derecho(LP, Comp) Belter 23.160 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
832 531-2 Fosforito - El Cante Flamenco - Antologia Historica album art Various A Pesar de Tanto Tiempo and 5 more… Various - El Cante Flamenco - Antologia Historica(3xCD, Comp) Philips 832 531-2 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
CD-2456 Fosforito - Lo Mejor De Fosforito album art Fosforito Fosforito - Lo Mejor De Fosforito(2xCD, Comp) OK Records (6) CD-2456 Spain 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

52.145 Fosforito - Gitana Te Qué Te Vale / Con El Pelo Alborotao / Son Mis Siete Rosas / Si Oyes Doblar Las Campanas album art Teresa Jareño Con El Pelo Alborotao (Soleares) Teresa Jareño - Gitana Te Qué Te Vale / Con El Pelo Alborotao / Son Mis Siete Rosas / Si Oyes Doblar Las Campanas(7", EP) Belter 52.145 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
L-351 Fosforito - El Cante Flamenco De Teresa Jareño album art Teresa Jareño Con El Pelo Alborotao (Soleares) Teresa Jareño - El Cante Flamenco De Teresa Jareño(LP, Comp) Olympo L-351 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
FL0880 Fosforito - Fosforito album art Fosforito Que Nadie Se Lleve A Engaño (Soleares) and 11 more… Fosforito - Fosforito(CD, Comp, RM) Calle Mayor FL0880 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit