Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"

Real Name:
Antonio de La Santísima Trinidad Núñez Montoya
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco singer (cantaor).
Born May 4, 1930, Jerez de la Frontera (Cádiz), Spain.
Died July 20, 2005, Sevilla, Spain.
Sites:
Variations:

Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Discography Tracks

Albums

18-1160 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - El Chocolate (Guitarrista Melchor De Marchena) album art El Chocolate* Guitarrista Melchor De Marchena El Chocolate* Guitarrista Melchor De Marchena - El Chocolate (Guitarrista Melchor De Marchena)(LP, Album) Clave 18-1160 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
22.437 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Mano A Mano album art Fosforito y El Chocolate* Fosforito y El Chocolate* - Mano A Mano(LP) Belter 22.437 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.436 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Grande album art Fosforito y El Chocolate* Fosforito y El Chocolate* - Cante Grande(LP) Belter 22.436 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.569 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(LP, Album) Belter 22.569 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.629 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - El Chocolate album art El Chocolate* El Chocolate(LP, Mono) Belter 22.629 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
1 J.048-20.950 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - El Cante De: Antonio Núñez “El Chocolate” album art Antonio Núñez "El Chocolate"* El Cante De: Antonio Núñez “El Chocolate”(LP) Regal 1 J.048-20.950 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - El Duende De Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" El Duende De Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" (Album) Zafiro Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Xz-729 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - El cante incomparable del chocolate album art El Chocolate* El cante incomparable del chocolate(Cass, Album) Tronic (2) Xz-729 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
ZLF-803 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(LP, Promo) Zafiro, S.A. ZLF-803 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
CPS 9501 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(LP, Album) Columbia CPS 9501 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
CP 9500 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia CP 9500 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ZLF-825 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Núñez "El Chocolate"* Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(LP, Promo) Novola ZLF-825 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
FD7 Rafael Romero, Niño De Las Cabezas, Amós Rodríguez Rey, Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Naranjito De Triana, Jarrito, Juan El Lebrijano, Antonio Mairena Rafael Romero, Niño De Las Cabezas, Amós Rodríguez Rey, Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Naranjito De Triana, Jarrito, Juan El Lebrijano, Antonio Mairena - Cañas Y Polos. Flamenco 7(LP, Album) Sarpe FD7 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
D-01054 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Los Duendes Del Flamenco album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Los Duendes Del Flamenco(LP) Coliseum D-01054 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
C 560029 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco album art Chocolate* Cante Flamenco(CD, Album) Ocora C 560029 France 1992 Sell This Version
74321820912 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Chocolate Con Niño Ricardo album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Niño Ricardo Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate", Niño Ricardo - Chocolate Con Niño Ricardo(CD, Album, Ltd) BMG Music Spain, S.A. 74321820912 Spain 2000 Sell This Version
NM 15 849 CD Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cobre Viejo (Sus Últimas Grabaciones) album art Chocolate* Cobre Viejo (Sus Últimas Grabaciones)(CD, Album) Flamenco Vivo, Nuevos Medios NM 15 849 CD Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ECGE 71794 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate"(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71794 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
HH 16-476 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 3 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 3(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-476 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
HH 16-474 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 1 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 1(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-474 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
HH 16-475 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 2 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 2(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-475 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
HH 16-518 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 5 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 5(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-518 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
HH 16-519 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 6 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 6(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-519 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
HH 16-517 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Cante Flamenco Vol. 4 album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Cante Flamenco Vol. 4(7", EP) Hispavox HH 16-517 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
SCGE 81135 Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" - Con Gran Devoción / Las Tapaeras Der Sentío / De Más Talento album art Antonio Nuñez "El Chocolate" Con Gran Devoción / Las Tapaeras Der Sentío / De Más Talento(7", EP) Columbia SCGE 81135 Spain 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit