Juanito Maravillas

Juanito Maravillas

Real Name:
Juan García Alcaide
Profile:
Born January 24, 1922, Villaviciosa (Córdoba), Spain.
Died May 7, 1998, La Línea de la Concepción (Cádiz), Spain.

Spanish Flamenco singer (cantaor).
Variations:
[a897317]

Artist

Juanito Maravillas Discography Tracks

Albums

22.181 Juanito Maravillas Mas Fandangos(LP) Belter 22.181 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.131 Juanito Maravillas Al Que Le Vive Su Madre(LP) Belter 22.131 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
22.570 Juanito Maravillas Fandangos Valientes(LP) Belter 22.570 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
22.669 Juanito Maravillas, Vicente El Granaino* Juanito Maravillas, Vicente El Granaino* - El Cante De Juanito Maravillas(LP) Belter 22.669 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
23.055 Juanito Maravillas Lo Recogi Siendo Un Niño(LP) Belter 23.055 Spain 1975 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

50.770 Juanito Maravillas Como La Endrina Es Tu Pelo / Y Cuando Llegué A Graná / Lo Aprendi En La Carolina / Pero La Pena Me Ahogaba(7", EP) Belter 50.770 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
50.767 Juanito Maravillas Tengo Pena Y Amargura / Que Siempre A Ti Te Ha Gustado / Una Mujer Lo Ha Cambiado / Quedara Escrito En La Historia(7", EP) Belter 50.767 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
50.766 Juanito Maravillas La Muerte Del Camborio / Pregunté A Una Jardinera / Los Ojos Del Cielo / Novio de Las Siete Rejas(7", EP) Belter 50.766 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
51.072 Juanito Maravillas Lo Recogí Siendo Un Niño / La Margarita Es La Flor / Modelo Que El Escogió / En La Primavera Alegra(7", EP) Belter 51.072 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
51.061 Juanito Maravillas Están Preciosas Las Flores(7", EP) Belter 51.061 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.064 Juan García Alcaide* Al Que Le Vive Su Madre(7", EP) Belter 51.064 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.058 Juanito Maravillas Vi Una Jardinera Un Dia / Te Llega A San Antolin / A Rezar Por La Mañana / Porque Soy Linda Y Morena(7", EP) Belter 51.058 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
51.067 Juanito Maravillas De Virgen Tenia La Cara (7", EP) Belter 51.067 Spain 1965 Sell This Version
07-330 Juanito Maravillas De Virgen Tenia La Cara / Huelva En La Historia Quedo(7") Belter 07-330 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
52.117 Juanito Maravillas Ninguna Me Importa A Mí / Me Dijo Con Valentía / Al Cabo De Tanto Tiempo / Alegra Tu Corazón(7", EP) Belter 52.117 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.113 Juanito Maravillas En Tí Puse Mi Querer / Iremos Juntos Mañana / Esa Es Una Tradición / Qué Desengaño Más Grande(7", EP) Belter 52.113 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.150 Juanito Maravillas Fandangos(7", EP) Belter 52.150 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.154 Juanito Maravillas Cada Vez Que Llego A Puerto(7", EP) Belter 52.154 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.152 Juanito Maravillas Que Tu Cara Se Parece(7", EP) Discos Belter, S.A. 52.152 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
52.352 Juanito Maravillas Tanto De Mí Has Abusao Y No Intenté De Pegarle / Con Mis Consejos Llevarte El Equivocado Era Yo / Y Semilla Que Él Escogió Porque Vió Que Se Secaba / Porque Con Pena Recuerdo(7", EP) Belter 52.352 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
07-856 Juanito Maravillas Te Deja Vivir Tranquilo / Yo No Pensaba Siquiera(7") Belter 07-856 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
07-712 Juanito Maravillas Mi Ruiseñor / Recuerdo Al Piyayo(7") Belter 07-712 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
07-994 Juanito Maravillas Puerto De Santa Maria(7") Belter 07-994 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
01.108 Juanito Maravillas Pregunte A Una Jardinera(7", Single) Belter 01.108 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
52.427 Juanito Maravillas Al Pasar Por El Puente / Le Ruega Por Su Vida / Padeciendo Mal De Amores / Se Sacan Los Minerales (7", EP) Belter 52.427 Spain 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit