Dolores Abril

Dolores Abril

Real Name:
Dolores Caballero Abril
Profile:
Spanish copla singer. Born in Hellín (Albacete) in 1939.
Famous songs "Al primer derrote", "Tú te casaste", "Gloria a Chicuelo II", "Miguel de la Cruz Romero" and "Qué bonita está la Reina".
Couple of Juanito Valderrama since 1954 and wife since 1981 until the dead on him in 2004.
Films with Juanito Valderrama "El emigrante", "Gitana", "De barro y oro", "La niña del patio" y "El Padre Coplillas".
Sites:
Variations:

Dolores Abril Discography

Albums

Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama - Banda Sonora Del Film Gitana (Album) Belter Spain 1966 Sell This Version
50235 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril(LP, Album, Club) Orlador 50235 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
22.606 Dolores Abril Dolores Abril(LP) Belter 22.606 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
18-1340 S Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril y Juanito Valderrama - Untitled(LP, Album) Clave 18-1340 S Spain 1974 Sell This Version
EL–600 Dolores Abril Esta Es Mi Tarjeta(LP, Album) Impacto EL–600 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
3-27.095 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Peleas en Broma (Por Sevillanas)(Cass, Album) Belter 3-27.095 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EMC-439 Juanito Valderrama - Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama - Dolores Abril - 20 Peleas En Broma(Cass, Album) EMC EMC-439 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
22.575 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - 12 Peleas En Broma(LP) DB Belter 22.575 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

33025 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Cubana Mora - Angelito Descalzo - Voy Españoleando - Copla Y Perdón(7", EP) RCA 33025 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
HH 17-200 Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama Dolores Abril Y Juanito Valderrama - Ritmo Y Flamenco Vol. 2(7", EP) Hispavox HH 17-200 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.747 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Málaga Tierra Señora(7", EP) Belter 50.747 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
3 20444 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - El Vagabundo / A La De Dos / Un Chaval / Un Mejicano Andaluz(7", EP) RCA Victor 3 20444 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
50.752 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - El Milagro(7", EP) Belter 50.752 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
50.753 Dolores Abril Dolores Abril, Canta(7", EP) Belter 50.753 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
51.029 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Navidad Andaluza(7", EP) Belter 51.029 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
SBP-10033 Dolores Abril La Tinta Del Calamar(7", EP) Sonoplay SBP-10033 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
52.181 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril(7", EP) Belter 52.181 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
52.367 Dolores Abril La Parrala(7", EP) Belter 52.367 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
52.366 Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama, Dolores Abril - Y Sus Peleas En Broma(7", EP) Belter 52.366 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
05.101, 05-101 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Con Juanita Valderrama Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Con Juanita Valderrama - Villancicos(7", Single) Belter, Belter 05.101, 05-101 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
SN-45.046 Dolores Abril La Tinta Del Calamar / Desde Abril A Mayo(7", Single) Movieplay SN-45.046 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
07-869 Dolores Abril Amado Mio / Rejas De Celos(7") Belter 07-869 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
05.110, 05-110 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Villancicos(7", Single) Belter, Belter 05.110, 05-110 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
52.430 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - Peleas En Broma(7", EP) Belter 52.430 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
08.289 Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril Juanito Valderrama Y Dolores Abril - El Prisma De Mis Ojos (7", Single) Belter 08.289 Spain 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit