Eileen Wilson

Eileen Wilson

Real Name:
Eileen Eshelman
Profile:
Eileen Wilson (born circa 1923) is an American singer and one of the original stars of the television show Your Hit Parade.
Sites:
Variations:

Eileen Wilson Discography Tracks

Albums

none Eileen Wilson, Bill Harrington (3) And The Hit Paraders Eileen Wilson, Bill Harrington (3) And The Hit Paraders - Hit Parade Part I Of II(Acetate, 16", Transcription) Voice Of America none Brazil 1958 Sell This Version
MCAD-10521 Irving Berlin, Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Joan Carroll (2), Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus, Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Irving Berlin, Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Joan Carroll (2), Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus, Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Call Me Madam/Panama Hattie(CD, Album, Club, RE) MCA Classics MCAD-10521 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

24738 Eileen Wilson And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra Eileen Wilson And Gordon Jenkins And His Orchestra - A Dreamer's Holiday / Tell Me Why(Shellac, 10") Decca 24738 US 1949 Sell This Version
Eileen Wilson And Don Cherry (2) Eileen Wilson And Don Cherry (2) - I'll Always Love You / It May Be On Sunday Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
9-27546 Eileen Wilson At The Close Of A Long Long Day / I Won't Cry Anymore(7") Decca 9-27546 US 1951 Sell This Version
9-27318 Eileen Wilson, Dick Haymes Eileen Wilson, Dick Haymes - It's A Lovely Day Today(7") Decca 9-27318 US 1951 Sell This Version
Danny Kaye (2) - Eileen Wilson / Red Nichols - Louis Armstrong Danny Kaye (2) - Eileen Wilson / Red Nichols - Louis Armstrong - Lullaby In Ragtime / Battle Hymn Of The Republic Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
306 Eileen Wilson It Happened In Athens / Lights Of Paris(7", Promo) 20th Fox 306 US 1962 Sell This Version
27761 Eileen Wilson With The Mellowmen* Cold, Cold Heart / Tennessee Blues(Shellac, 10") Decca 27761 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
27663 Eileen Wilson And Don Cherry (2) Eileen Wilson And Don Cherry (2) - Far, Far Away / Star Of Hope(Shellac, 10", Single) Decca 27663 US Unknown Sell This Version