Zbigniew Stawecki

Zbigniew Stawecki

Real Name:
Zbigniew Andrzej Stawecki
Profile:
Polish poet and songwriter. He is the author sketches, satirical lyrics and monologues for the cabaret.
Born June 1, 1934 in Pultusk, died July 27, 2000 in Lublin.
Variations:
[a897526]

Artist

Zbigniew Stawecki Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Various Co Mówi Wiatr (as Z. Stawecki) Various - Z Melodią I Piosenką Dookoła Świata Nr 2 (Comp) Pronit Poland 1963 Sell This Version
V-305 Violetta Villas / Halina Kunicka To Przecież Charleston (as Z. Stawecki) Violetta Villas / Halina Kunicka - Muzyka Taneczna(7", EP) Veriton V-305 Poland 1963 Sell This Version
Halina Kunicka, Warszawscy Stompersi* Wszyscy Razem (Let's Kiss All Of Us Let's Kiss) (as Z. Stawecki) Halina Kunicka, Warszawscy Stompersi* - Popatrz, Kto To Jest / Ja Nie Jestem Taka Mała / Wszyscy Razem / To Co Między Nami (EP) Pronit Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Rena Rolska Dzieli Nas Kieliszek Wina • A Wine Glass Stands Between Us (as Z. Stawecki) Rena Rolska - Piosenka O Niebieskich Ptakach Pronit Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Halina Kunicka Czumbalalajka (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Halina Kunicka - Czumbalalajka (EP) Pronit Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Halina Kunicka Kim Ty Jesteś = Who Are You (as Z. Stawecki) and 2 more… Halina Kunicka - Halina Kunicka (Album) Pronit Poland 1966 Sell This Version
XL 0304 Various Mieszkamy Na Hożej • We Live On Hoża Street (as Z. Stawecki) Various - Piosenki O Mojej Warszawie (Songs About My Warsaw)(LP, Comp, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0304 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
XL 0351 Maria Koterbska Nie Zaglądaj Przez Dziurkę Od Klucza = Don't Look Through The Keyhole (as Z. Stawecki) Maria Koterbska - Nie Mówmy, Że To Miłość...(LP, Album, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0351 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
N 0517 Halina Kunicka Było Inaczej = It Wasn't Like That (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Halina Kunicka - Sama W Taką Noc(7", EP, Mono) Pronit N 0517 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
SP-157 Irena Santor Halo Warszawo (as Z. Stawecki) Irena Santor - Halo Warszawo(7", Single) Pronit SP-157 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
XL 0330 Various Maria La'O (as Stawecki) and 1 more… Various - Z Melodią I Piosenką Dookoła Świata (7)(LP, Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0330 Poland 1966 Sell This Version
Irena Santor Nie Znalazłeś Moich Drzwi = You Didn't Find My Door (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Irena Santor - Powrócisz Tu... (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Various Najpiękniejsza Na Świecie (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Various - Niech Zawsze Będzie Słońce (Comp) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Jerzy Połomski Ach Co Za Noc (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Jerzy Połomski - Jerzy Połomski Śpiewa (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Halina Kunicka Zaczekajmy Z Tym Do Jutra (Let's Wait Till Tomorrow) (as Z. Stawecki) Halina Kunicka - Panienki Z Bardzo Dobrych Domów (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1967 Sell This Version
N 0456 Rena Rolska Słuchaj • Listen Here (as Z. Stawecki) Rena Rolska - Słuchaj(7", EP, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza N 0456 Poland 1967 Sell This Version
XL0460 Various Czumbalalajka Various - Przeboje 1967(LP, Comp) Pronit XL0460 Poland 1967 Sell This Version
Violetta Villas Zdecyduj Się (as Z. Stawecki) Violetta Villas - Dla Ciebie Miły (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1968 Sell This Version
XL 0489, SXL 0489 Irena Santor Piosenka O Sąsiedzie = Song About Neighbour (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Irena Santor - Zapamiętaj, Że To Ja(LP, Album, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza, Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0489, SXL 0489 Poland 1968 Sell This Version
XL 0446 Jarema Stępowski Mariensztat Polkę Gra / Polka At The Mariensztat (as Z. Stawecki) Jarema Stępowski - Księżyc Frajer...(LP, Album, Mono) Pronit, Polskie Nagrania XL 0446 Poland 1968 Sell This Version
XL 0550 Various Mariensztad Polkę Gra • Mariensztad Polka (as Z. Stawecki) Various - Przypominamy Przeboje - Opole 69(LP, Comp, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0550 Poland 1969 Sell This Version
XL 0551 Various Zapamiętaj, Że To Ja • Remember It's Me (as Z. Stawecki) Various - Przypominamy Przeboje - Opole 69 (LP, Comp, Mono) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0551 Poland 1969 Sell This Version
XL 0472 Danuta Rinn, Bogdan Czyżewski Dwoje Nas (as Z. Stawecki) Danuta Rinn, Bogdan Czyżewski - Pamiętaj O Mnie(LP, Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza XL 0472 Poland 1969 Sell This Version
Jacek Lech, Czerwono-Czarni Ja Mam Ciebie - Ty Mnie (as Z. Stawecki) Jacek Lech, Czerwono-Czarni - Bądź Dziewczyną Moich Marzeń (Album) Pronit, Pronit Poland 1970 Sell This Version
Jarema Stępowski Gorąca Miłość Na Chłodnej / Warm Love In The Chłodna Street (as Z. Stawecki) and 1 more… Jarema Stępowski - Chłopak Z Woli (Album) Pronit, Pronit Poland 1970 Sell This Version