Juan Diego Florez

Juan Diego Florez

Real Name:
Juan Diego Flórez Salom
Profile:
Peruvian operatic tenor, born 13 January 1973 in Lima, Peru.
Sites:
Variations:

Juan Diego Florez Discography

Albums

470 024-2 Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Chailly Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Chailly - Rossini Arias(CD) Decca 470 024-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Frizza, Orchestra Sinfonica e Coro di Milano Giuseppe Verdi Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Frizza, Orchestra Sinfonica e Coro di Milano Giuseppe Verdi - Una Furtiva Lagrima (Album) Decca Germany 2003 Sell This Version
Juan Diego Flórez*, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppe Verdi · Carlo Rizzi Juan Diego Flórez*, Orchestra Sinfonica Di Milano Giuseppe Verdi · Carlo Rizzi - Great Tenor Arias (Album) Decca Europe 2004 Sell This Version
NC 004022 Rossini*, Chernov*, Gruberova*, Flórez*, Serra*, Ellero D'Artegna*, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Männerchor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Ralf Weikert Rossini*, Chernov*, Gruberova*, Flórez*, Serra*, Ellero D'Artegna*, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Männerchor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks, Ralf Weikert - Il Barbiere di Siviglia(3xCD + Box) Nightingale Classics NC 004022 Switzerland 2004 Sell This Version
B0006295-02 Juan Diego Florez Sentimiento Latino(CD, Album) Decca B0006295-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
475 9079 Juan Diego Flórez*, Rossini*, Bellini*, Donizetti*, Roberto Abbado, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia* Juan Diego Flórez*, Rossini*, Bellini*, Donizetti*, Roberto Abbado, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia* - Arias For Rubini(CD) Decca 475 9079 Europe 2007 Sell This Version
Juan Diego Florez Santo (Album) Decca US 2010 Sell This Version
478 5948, 478 5948 DH Juan Diego Flórez* L'Amour(CD, Album) Decca, Decca 478 5948, 478 5948 DH Europe 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

Giuseppe Verdi / Ambrogio Maestri, Barbara Frittoli, Juan Diego Flórez*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Riccardo Muti Giuseppe Verdi / Ambrogio Maestri, Barbara Frittoli, Juan Diego Flórez*, Orchestra* E Coro Del Teatro Alla Scala, Riccardo Muti - Falstaff Corriere Della Sera, Rai Trade, TDK (3) Italy 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Chailly Juan Diego Florez, Riccardo Chailly - Rossini Arias / Orchestra Sinfonica E Coro Di Milano Guiseppe Verdi Decca, Decca UK 2001 Sell This Version
CD0734628 Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Gustavo Dudamel, Juan Diego Flórez* Los Angeles Philharmonic Orchestra, Gustavo Dudamel, Juan Diego Flórez* - Celebración: 2012 Opening Night At Walt Disney Concert Hall(12xFile, AAC, 256) Deutsche Grammophon CD0734628 UK, Europe & US 2010