Ciko DJ

Ciko DJ

Real Name:
Enrico Gnan
Profile:
Enrico Gnan, aka CIKODJ, was born on 1972 in Portogruaro ,Venezia. The passion for music comes soon as a game and starts to take shape in 1986. He works as a dj in many clubs around Northern Italy and he starts to produce in 2003. In 2004 he releases his debut ep: "The Big Milk Ep" on Clubland Records and in 2005 he produces " Ciko Dj Easy Fever", a track also included in the great compilation "El Divino Ibiza 2006". The second ep is "CikoDj pres. Isabel". In the same year he has a collaboration with the label "Mix2inside" remixing the song of Zhara "Show Me a Sigh". In January 2008 he releases a project with the great and famous gospel singer Cheryl Porter, in collaboration with Dj Fopp. In 2010 his remix included in the Dj Fopp Discofied Ep on "Look at your records" reaches the Top 5 in the Tracksource chart. In October 2011 he collaborates again with Dj Fopp remixing the song " I've Got The Music In Me" by Alfred Azzetto & Vincent Valler ft. Manuelle. The first release on Rule 5 is the song "Supercent". In March 2012 "We had disco" is the first single on Rule 5 Records. Ciko Dj is also a member of Disco Explosion Team & Disco Affair music production.
[a897680]

Artist

Ciko DJ Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

CBLMIX001 Ciko DJ The Big Milk EP(12") Clubland CBLMIX001 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
CBLMIX003 Ciko DJ Presents Isabel Ciko DJ Presents Isabel - Funky Stain'(12") Clubland CBLMIX003 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
LAY181 Ciko DJ The Ground EP(4xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Look At You Records LAY181 US 2013
PM167 DJ Fopp & Ciko DJ DJ Fopp & Ciko DJ - Make My Body Rock (Feel It)(4xFile, MP3, Single, 320) Purple Music PM167 Switzerland 2014