Heinrich Berté

Heinrich Berté

Real Name:
Heinrich Bettelheim
Profile:
Austrian composer, born 8 May 1857 in Galgóc, Hungary (today Hlohovec, Slovakia) and died 23 August 1924 in Perchtoldsdorf, Austria.
Also known as Harry Berté
Aliases:
Variations:

Heinrich Berté Discography

Albums

EDM 4019 Grande Orchestra Diretta Da Cesare Gallino - Rudolf Friml - Herbert Stothart - Heinrich Berté - Herbert Stothart Grande Orchestra Diretta Da Cesare Gallino - Rudolf Friml - Herbert Stothart - Heinrich Berté - Herbert Stothart - Ritorno All'Operetta Vol. 8 - Rudolf Friml / Herbert Stothart: Rose Marie - Franz Schubert / Heinrich Berte': La Casa Delle Tre Ragazze(LP, Album) Meazzi Edizioni Discografiche EDM 4019 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
841 298 QPY, QPY 841 298 F. Lehar*, E. Klamm*, Schubert* - H. Berte*, R. Benatzky* F. Lehar*, E. Klamm*, Schubert* - H. Berte*, R. Benatzky* - Das Große Operetten Programm(LP) Fontana Extra, Fontana Extra 841 298 QPY, QPY 841 298 Austria 1970 Sell This Version
1C 061 12 8821 1 Schubert* - Berté* / Grosses Imperial-Orchester* , Dirigent: Wolfgang Ebert, Margit Schramm, Adolf Dallapozza, Peter Kramer, Monika Dahlberg, Hildegard Hartwig, Benno Kusche, Alfons Holte Schubert* - Berté* / Grosses Imperial-Orchester* , Dirigent: Wolfgang Ebert, Margit Schramm, Adolf Dallapozza, Peter Kramer, Monika Dahlberg, Hildegard Hartwig, Benno Kusche, Alfons Holte - Das Dreimäderlhaus(LP) His Master's Voice 1C 061 12 8821 1 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
RLP 4501 Schubert*, Heinrich Berté Schubert*, Heinrich Berté - Jomfruburet (Das Dreimäderhaus)(LP) RECA RLP 4501 Denmark 1973 Sell This Version
SFC. 121 Schubert*, Heinrich Berté - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* Schubert*, Heinrich Berté - A. M. Willner* - Heinz Reichert - Franz Lehar* - Leo Stein - Bela Jenbach* - La Casa Delle Tre Ragazze - La Mazurka Blu(LP) Fonit Cetra SFC. 121 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
SUM 6003 Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté, Operetta Ensemble & Soloists Of Salzburg City Theatre, Franz Werfel Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté, Operetta Ensemble & Soloists Of Salzburg City Theatre, Franz Werfel - Der Hausliche Krieg, Das Dreimaederlhaus(LP, Album) CMS Records SUM 6003 US 1982 Sell This Version
Berté*, Schubert*, Akademiekammerchor*, Das Große Wiener Unterhaltungsorchester*, Karl Pauspertl Berté*, Schubert*, Akademiekammerchor*, Das Große Wiener Unterhaltungsorchester*, Karl Pauspertl - Melodien Aus Das Dreimäderlhaus Schallplattengilde Gutenberg Austria Unknown Sell This Version
Heinrich Berté ; Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock Heinrich Berté ; Erika Köth, Rudolf Schock - Das Dreimäderlhaus (Großer Querschnitt) Dacapo (2) Germany Unknown Sell This Version
78175 Schubert*, Berté*, Renate Holm, Peter Minich, Ernst Schütz Schubert*, Berté*, Renate Holm, Peter Minich, Ernst Schütz - Das Dreimäderlhaus(LP) Marcato 78175 Austria Unknown Sell This Version
STE 83453 Oscar Straus, Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté ; Erika Köth, Brigitte Mira, Melitta Muszely, Lisa Otto, Bruno Fritz, Erich Kunz, Manfred Schmidt (2), Rudolf Schock Oscar Straus, Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté ; Erika Köth, Brigitte Mira, Melitta Muszely, Lisa Otto, Bruno Fritz, Erich Kunz, Manfred Schmidt (2), Rudolf Schock - Ein Walzertraum (Querschnitt) - Das Dreimäderlhaus (Querschnitt)(LP, Album) Electrola STE 83453 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1304B , 1305B Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté Franz Schubert, Heinrich Berté - Potpourri aus "Das Dreimäderlhaus" (Shellac, 10", Single, Mono) Vox (3), Vox (3) 1304B , 1305B Germany 1923 Sell This Version
Franz Schubert, Berté* Franz Schubert, Berté* - Das Dreimäderlhaus (EP) Polydor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
TW 30051 Heinrich Berté & Franz Schubert, Léon Jessel Heinrich Berté & Franz Schubert, Léon Jessel - Die Meisteroperette - 2 Operetten Querschnitte(10") Telefunken TW 30051 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SLPX 16584 Schubert* - Berté* - Darvas* - Brahms* Schubert* - Berté* - Darvas* - Brahms* - Három A Kislány (Részletek) = Dreimäderlhaus (Excerpts) • Wiener Tänze • Waltzes, Op. 39(LP, Comp) Qualiton SLPX 16584 Hungary 1976 Sell This Version