Steffanie Borges

Steffanie Borges

Real Name:
Steffanie Reiko Borges
Profile:
Japanese-American singer (style: hard rock / heavy metal) who was born in 1961 in San Francisco, CA, but moved to Honolulu, Hawaii as a young child. She has worked both as a model and a singer, and already at the remarkable age of 17, she debuted with the album Page One (ページ・ワン) in 1978.
In the 1980s she was best known under her stage name Steffanie (ステファニー).
In 1991 she joined the all-female hard rock band Show-Ya, where she was a member for 6 years.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a898359]

Artist

Steffanie Borges Discography Tracks

Albums

DSK-5004 Steffanie Borges Page One(LP, Album) Discomate DSK-5004 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Steffanie* Hideaway (Album) WEA Musik GmbH Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Steffanie* Pink Noise (Album) Warner Bros. Records France 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

10052-07 Stevany* 永遠の一秒(7", Single) Vap 10052-07 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K-1548 Steffanie* Rock The Planet(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K-1548 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
K-1543 Steffanie* Born To Be Free / Remember My Love(7") Warner Bros. Records K-1543 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
K-3601 Steffanie* Hideaway (Remix)(12") Warner Bros. Records K-3601 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
K-1558 Steffanie* Burnin' Up The Night(7", Promo) Warner Bros. Records K-1558 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
K-1559 Steffanie* School's Out(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records K-1559 Japan 1986 Sell This Version