Mel Brooks

Real Name:
Melvin Kaminsky
Profile:
Comedian and film director, born June 28, 1926, New York.
Married to Anne Bancroft 1964–2005 (her death).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LSP 4008 Mel Brooks - Music And Dialogue From Mel Brooks' "The Producers" album art John Morris, Mel Brooks John Morris, Mel Brooks - Music And Dialogue From Mel Brooks' "The Producers" (Album) RCA Victor LSP 4008 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
WOU 5501 Mel Brooks - High Anxiety - Original Soundtrack / Mel Brooks' Greatest Hits Featuring The Fabulous Film Scores Of John Morris album art John Morris, Mel Brooks John Morris, Mel Brooks - High Anxiety - Original Soundtrack / Mel Brooks' Greatest Hits Featuring The Fabulous Film Scores Of John Morris (Album, Comp) Asylum Records WOU 5501 US 1978 Sell This Version
BSK 3579 Mel Brooks - Mel Brooks' History Of The World Part 1 (Dialogue And Music From The Original Motion Picture Sound Track)  album art Mel Brooks Mel Brooks' History Of The World Part 1 (Dialogue And Music From The Original Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3579 US 1981 Sell This Version
818.418-1 Mel Brooks - To Be Or Not To Be (Original Dialogue & Music From The Motion Picture) album art Mel Brooks & Anne Bancroft Mel Brooks & Anne Bancroft - To Be Or Not To Be (Original Dialogue & Music From The Motion Picture) (Album) Island Records, Island Visual Arts 818.418-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
82876-74691-2 Mel Brooks - The Producers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mel Brooks The Producers (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Sony Classical 82876-74691-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
CDR52006C0009 Mel Brooks - The Producers - Tutte Le Canzoni In Versione Italiana album art Mel Brooks The Producers - Tutte Le Canzoni In Versione Italiana(CD) Compagnia Della Rancia CDR52006C0009 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
NFN-1021 Mel Brooks - Mel Brooks' Young Frankenstein: Recorded Live In The West End album art Mel Brooks Mel Brooks' Young Frankenstein: Recorded Live In The West End(CD) Notefornote Music NFN-1021 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UA-XW881-Y Mel Brooks - Silent Movie album art Mel Brooks Silent Movie (Single) United Artists Records UA-XW881-Y US 1976 Sell This Version
K 13115 Mel Brooks - High Anxiety album art Mel Brooks High Anxiety (Single) Asylum Records K 13115 UK 1977 Sell This Version
13137 Mel Brooks - Le Grand Frisson album art Mel Brooks Le Grand Frisson(7") Asylum Records 13137 France 1978 Sell This Version
PC 5918 Mel Brooks - It's Good To Be The King Rap album art Mel Brooks It's Good To Be The King Rap (Single, Maxi) The Luggage Label PC 5918 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
JPB 6588, LKAS 38006, KKAS 33950 Mel Brooks / Daryl Hall & John Oates Mel Brooks / Daryl Hall & John Oates - It's Good To Be The King Rap / I Can't Go For That(7", Jukebox) RCA, RCA, RCA JPB 6588, LKAS 38006, KKAS 33950 Italy 1982 Sell This Version
12 IS 158, 12IS 158 Mel Brooks - To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) album art Mel Brooks To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) (Single, Maxi, EP) Island Records 12 IS 158, 12IS 158 UK 1983 Sell This Version
J.B. 268 Lionel Richie / Mel Brooks Lionel Richie / Mel Brooks - Running With The Night / To Be Or Not To Be(7", Promo) Dischi Ricordi S.p.A. J.B. 268 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
SRLM 2033 Mel Brooks - Wouldn't It Be Good / To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) Part 1 album art Nick Kershaw* / Mel Brooks Nick Kershaw* / Mel Brooks - Wouldn't It Be Good / To Be Or Not To Be (The Hitler Rap) Part 1(12", Promo) Ricordi SRLM 2033 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
SPC 008 Mel Brooks - It's Good To Be The King Rap (Pts.1&2) / I Can't Let You Go / Dancing Tight / I Can't Turn Away album art Mel Brooks / Talkback (2) / Galaxy (4) / Savanna (2) Mel Brooks / Talkback (2) / Galaxy (4) / Savanna (2) - It's Good To Be The King Rap (Pts.1&2) / I Can't Let You Go / Dancing Tight / I Can't Turn Away The Luggage Label SPC 008 UK 1988 Sell This Version
HCL 2250 Mel Brooks - It's Good To Be The King / Motown Review album art Mel Brooks / Philly Cream (2) Mel Brooks / Philly Cream (2) - It's Good To Be The King / Motown Review(12") Hot Classics, WMOT Records HCL 2250 US 1993 Sell This Version
SP5-1772 Mel Brooks - I Really Love You / It's Good To Be The King album art Heaven And Earth (2) / Mel Brooks Heaven And Earth (2) / Mel Brooks - I Really Love You / It's Good To Be The King (Maxi) Unidisc SP5-1772 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
none Mel Brooks & Dick Cavett Mel Brooks & Dick Cavett - Ballantine Beer(12", Transcription) Ballantine Beer none US Unknown Sell This Version