Kazuo Shiina

Real Name:
椎名 和夫 / Kazuo Shiina
Profile:
Japanese arranger, guitarist, violinist born July 14, 1952.
In 1973 he made a professional debut as Minako Yoshida's back musician (violinist).
After that, serve as the second guitarist / violinist of はちみつぱい (Hachimitsupai) and the first guitarist of Moonriders.
In 1977, after withdrawing from the group on account of the difference in musicality, he turned into an arranger and producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LKF-8111 Kazuo Shiina - The First Mission - Original Soundtrack album art Kazuo Shiina, Jackie Chan Kazuo Shiina, Jackie Chan - The First Mission - Original Soundtrack (Album) Elektra LKF-8111 Japan 1985 Sell This Version