Toddla T

Toddla T

Real Name:
Thomas Mackenzie Bell
Profile:
Sheffield based producer and DJ.

Born: 22 February 1985 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, UK.

Long term partner of BBC Radio 1 DJ Annie Mac with whom he has a child.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Toddla T Discography

Albums

Toddla T Skanky Skanky (Album) 1965 Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Toddla T Watch Me Dance (Album) Ninja Tune UK 2011 Sell This Version
Toddla T Watch Me Dance: Agitated By Ross Orton & Pipes (Album) Ninja Tune UK 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Toddla T Do U Know (EP) 1965 Records UK 2007 Sell This Version
Toddla T Feat. Serocee & Trigganom Toddla T Feat. Serocee & Trigganom - Manabadman (Single) 1965 Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Toddla T Soundtape Killin (Maxi) 1965 Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Toddla T & Herve* Feat. Serocee Toddla T & Herve* Feat. Serocee - Shake It (Single) 1965 Records UK 2009 Sell This Version
Toddla T Sky Surfing (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2010 Sell This Version
Toddla T Streets So Warm (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2011 Sell This Version
Toddla T & Roots Manuva Toddla T & Roots Manuva - Watch Me Dance (Single, EP) Ninja Tune UK 2011 Sell This Version
ZEN12287 Toddla T Feat. Roisin Murphy* Toddla T Feat. Roisin Murphy* - Cherry Picking(12", S/Sided, Ltd, Red) Ninja Tune ZEN12287 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Trojan Sound System Vs. Toddla T Trojan Sound System Vs. Toddla T - My God TSS Records UK 2011 Sell This Version
Toddla T & Shola Ama Toddla T & Shola Ama - Alive (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2012 Sell This Version
Toddla T, Jammer and Danny Weed Toddla T, Jammer and Danny Weed - I Don't Wanna Hear That! (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2014 Sell This Version
Toddla T Kensal Road EP (EP) Girls Music UK 2015 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

Toddla T Fabriclive 47 (Comp) Fabric (London) UK 2009 Sell This Version
НАБЛЮДАЙ30 Toddla T Мишка Presents Keep Watch Vol. XXX(File, MP3, Mixed, 320) МИШКА НАБЛЮДАЙ30 2011

Miscellaneous

GIRLS001 Toddla T Skanky Remixes Vol 1(2xFile, MP3, 320) Girls Music GIRLS001 UK 2009
Toddla T Take It Back (Single) Ninja Tune UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Clubs & Spades x Toddla T Clubs & Spades x Toddla T - Steel City Translation (File, MP3, 320) BBC Radio 1Xtra none UK 2014