Sam Simon

Real Name:
Samuel Simon
Profile:
American television producer and writer, born 6 June 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA, died 8 March 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was best known for his work on the animated television series The Simpsons.
Sites:

Writing & Arrangement

Sam Simon - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons Look At All Those Idiots The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
847 480-4 Sam Simon - Die Simpsons Folge 9 album art Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 9(Cass) Karussell 847 480-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 476-4 Sam Simon - Die Simpsons Folge 5 album art Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 5(Cass) Karussell 847 476-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 477-4 Sam Simon - Die Simpsons Folge 6 album art Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 6(Cass) Karussell 847 477-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 478-4 Sam Simon - Die Simpsons Folge 7 album art Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 7(Cass) Karussell 847 478-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Sam Simon - Songs In The Key Of Springfield: Original Music From The Television Series album art The Simpsons Itchy & Scratchy and 3 more… The Simpsons - Songs In The Key Of Springfield: Original Music From The Television Series (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Sam Simon - Go Simpsonic With The Simpsons (More Original Music From The Television Series) album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - Go Simpsonic With The Simpsons (More Original Music From The Television Series) (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Fox Music, Fox (10) Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Production

Sam Simon - The Simpsons Sing The Blues album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
7599216220, 759921622-0 Sam Simon - Do The Bartman album art The Simpsons The Simpsons - Do The Bartman(12") Geffen Records, Geffen Records 7599216220, 759921622-0 Australia 1991 Sell This Version