Sam Simon

Sam Simon

Real Name:
Samuel Simon
Profile:
American television producer and writer, born 6 June 1955 in Los Angeles, California, USA, died 8 March 2015 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He was best known for his work on the animated television series The Simpsons.
Sites:

Sam Simon Discography

Writing & Arrangement

The Simpsons Look At All Those Idiots The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Costa Rica 1990 Sell This Version
847 480-4 Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 9(Cass) Karussell 847 480-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 476-4 Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 5(Cass) Karussell 847 476-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 477-4 Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 6(Cass) Karussell 847 477-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
847 478-4 Die Simpsons* Die Simpsons* - Die Simpsons Folge 7(Cass) Karussell 847 478-4 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
The Simpsons Itchy & Scratchy and 3 more… The Simpsons - Songs In The Key Of Springfield: Original Music From The Television Series (Comp) Rhino Records (2) Canada 1997 Sell This Version
The Simpsons The Simpsons - Go Simpsonic With The Simpsons (More Original Music From The Television Series) (Comp) Rhino Entertainment Company, Fox Music, Fox (10) Europe 1999 Sell This Version

Production

The Simpsons The Simpsons - The Simpsons Sing The Blues (Album) Geffen Records Costa Rica 1990 Sell This Version