Tim O'Brien (3)

Real Name:
Timothy Page O'Brien
Profile:
Tim O'Brien born March 16, 1954 in Wheeling, West Virginia is a Grammy Award-winning American country and bluegrass musician. In addition to singing, he plays guitar, fiddle, mandolin, bouzouki and mandocello. He is the brother of Mollie O'Brien.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tim O'Brien (3) Discography Tracks

Albums

Tim O'Brien (3) - Guess Who's In Town - Eclectic Fiddle album art Tim O'Brien (3) Guess Who's In Town - Eclectic Fiddle (Album) Biscuit City Enterprises, Inc. US 1977 Sell This Version
Tim O'Brien (3) - Hard Year Blues album art Tim O'Brien (3) Hard Year Blues (Album) Flying Fish (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Tim O'Brien (3) - Odd Man In album art Tim O'Brien (3) Odd Man In (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1991 Sell This Version
SHCD-3835 Tim O'Brien (3) - Rock In My Shoe album art Tim O'Brien (3) Rock In My Shoe(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCD-3835 US 1995 Sell This Version
SHCD-3853 Tim O'Brien (3) - Red On Blonde album art Tim O'Brien (3) Red On Blonde(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCD-3853 US 1996 Sell This Version
SHCD-3866 Tim O'Brien (3) - When No One's Around album art Tim O'Brien (3) When No One's Around(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SHCD-3866 US 1997 Sell This Version
Tim O'Brien (3) - Songs From The Mountain album art Dirk Powell, Tim O'Brien (3), John Herrmann (2) Dirk Powell, Tim O'Brien (3), John Herrmann (2) - Songs From The Mountain (Album) Howdy Skies Records US 1998 Sell This Version
ALU 1014 Tim O'Brien (3) - The Crossing album art Tim O'Brien (3) The Crossing(CD, Album) Alula ALU 1014 US 1999 Sell This Version
7 4280 2 Tim O'Brien (3) - NewGrange album art NewGrange - Philip Aaberg, Darol Anger, Alison Brown, Mike Marshall (2), Tim O'Brien (3), Todd Phillips NewGrange - Philip Aaberg, Darol Anger, Alison Brown, Mike Marshall (2), Tim O'Brien (3), Todd Phillips - NewGrange(CD, Album) Compass Records 7 4280 2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Tim O'Brien (3) - Two Journeys album art Tim O'Brien (3) Two Journeys (Album) Howdy Skies Records US 2001 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-3978 Tim O'Brien (3) - Traveler album art Tim O'Brien (3) Traveler(HDCD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Howdy Skies Records SUG-CD-3978 US 2003 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-4005 Tim O'Brien (3) - Cornbread Nation album art Tim O'Brien (3) Cornbread Nation(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-4005 US 2005 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-4006 Tim O'Brien (3) - Fiddler's Green album art Tim O'Brien (3) Fiddler's Green(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-4006 2005 Sell This Version
FLR 0501 Tim O'Brien (3) - Real Time album art Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott - Real Time(CD, Album) Full Light Records FLR 0501 US 2005 Sell This Version
PRPACD007 Tim O'Brien (3) - Chameleon album art Tim O'Brien (3) Chameleon(CD, Album) Proper American PRPACD007 US 2008 Sell This Version
HS-CD-1005 Tim O'Brien (3) - Chicken & Egg album art Tim O'Brien (3) Chicken & Egg(CD, Album) Howdy Skies Records HS-CD-1005 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Tim O'Brien (3) - We're Usually A Lot Better Than This album art Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott - We're Usually A Lot Better Than This(CD, Album) Full Light Records none 2012 Sell This Version
Tim O'Brien (3) - Memories And Moments album art Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott Tim O'Brien (3), Darrell Scott - Memories And Moments (Album) Full Skies Records US 2013 Sell This Version
HOW-CD-2015 Tim O'Brien (3) - Pompadour album art Tim O'Brien (3) Pompadour(CD, Album) Howdy Skies Records HOW-CD-2015 US 2015 Sell This Version
HOW-CD-2017 Tim O'Brien (3) - Where The River Meets The Road album art Tim O'Brien (3) Where The River Meets The Road(CD, Album) Howdy Skies Records HOW-CD-2017 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tim O'Brien (3) - The Battle Hymn Of Love album art Kathy Mattea And Tim O'Brien (3) Kathy Mattea And Tim O'Brien (3) - The Battle Hymn Of Love Mercury US 1987 Sell This Version
none Tim O'Brien (3) - Down The Old Plank Road album art The Chieftains - John Hiatt, Bela Fleck*, Jeff White (2), Tim O'Brien (3) The Chieftains - John Hiatt, Bela Fleck*, Jeff White (2), Tim O'Brien (3) - Down The Old Plank Road(CD, Single, Promo) BMG none Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version