Gary Langan

Real Name:
Gary Michael Langan
Profile:
British audio engineer and record producer, born 19 April 1956 in Surrey, England, UK.
At age 18 he worked as an assistant engineer at Sarm East Studios. Later on he became director & senior engineer at Sarm West Studios (1979-1983). Founding member of The Art Of Noise; departed in 1986. Founder of Metropolis Studios in 1985, serving as its director until 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ADVENTURE 06 Dudley Jeczalik Langan Reboot Art Of Noise's In Visible Silence — Gary Langan Dudley*, Jeczalik*, Langan* Dudley*, Jeczalik*, Langan* - Dudley Jeczalik Langan Reboot Art Of Noise's In Visible Silence(7", Single) Electronic Sound ADVENTURE 06 UK 2018 Sell This Version