Jorge Lima Menezes

Jorge Lima Menezes

Real Name:
Jorge Duilio Lima Menezes
Profile:
Brazilian musician, vocalist and songwriter, born 22 March 1942 in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Jorge Lima Menezes Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

1.01.404.131 Renata Lú Renata Lú - Sandália De Prata(LP, Album) Continental (3) 1.01.404.131 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
409.6027 Samba Livre Samba Livre - O Melhor Do Carnaval De Todos Os Tempos - Samba Suor E Ourico Vol. 3 (LP) Soma (4) 409.6027 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Vengaboys To Brazil! (Medium Radio) (as J. Menezes) Vengaboys - The Party Album! (Album) EMI, Breakin' Records (4) India 1998 Sell This Version
Vengaboys Vengaboys Megamix '99 (Edit) (as J. Menezes) and 1 more… Vengaboys - The Remix Album! (Album) Not On Label Europe 1999 Sell This Version
VICL-69035 Various Mas Que Nada Various - B P Q C Selection Two(CD, Dig) Aosis Records VICL-69035 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICP-35069 Nick Wood (3) One Note Samba - Mas Que Nada Nick Wood (3) - Passion(CD, Maxi) Syn (3) VICP-35069 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
UICZ-8007 Various Mas Que Nada Various - Festival Trance Cup 2006(CD, Comp, Smplr) Universal UICZ-8007 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
88697724512 Milana Misic Painajainen (as J. Menezes) Milana Misic - Jos Itken, Jos Nauran(CD, Album) Sony Music, Columbia 88697724512 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
HEDKSMP2012 Various Mas Que Nada (Garrett & Ojelay Remix) Various - Hed Kandi: A Taste Of Kandi Summer 2012(CD, Comp, Mixed, Smplr) Hed Kandi HEDKSMP2012 UK 2012 Sell This Version
Vengaboys Vengaboys - 2 Brazil! (Maxi) ZYX Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2014 Sell This Version
none Various 2 Brazil (as Menezes) and 1 more… Various - Endless Summer For Everybody(CD, Comp) Embassy Of Music none Europe 2014 Sell This Version
379 539 4 Various 2 Brazil ! (Dance Radio) (as J. Menezes) Various - Beach Compilation Vol. 2(2xCD, Comp) Magic Records 379 539 4 Poland 2014 Sell This Version