Niaveti Mustapha 3

Niaveti Mustapha 3

Real Name:
Tim Fienburgh
Profile:
British multi-instrumentist and songwriter,born in 1954, died in 2008.
Aliases:
Variations:

Niaveti Mustapha 3 Discography

Vocals

3 Mustaphas 3 Shouffi Rhirou (as Niaveti 3) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shopping (Album) Globe Style Europe 1987 Sell This Version
NST 120 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shouffi Rhirou / ¿Voulez-Vous Danser? / Darling Don't Say 'No'(12") Globe Style NST 120 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Shouffi Rhirou (as Niaveti 3) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style UK 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
NST 111 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Si Vous Passez Par Là(12") Globe Style NST 111 UK 1986 Sell This Version
FEZ 002 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party - Local Music(LP, Album) Globe Style FEZ 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Ljubav Kraj Izvora / Zvezdanovo (Skupovo) Kolo (as Niaveti Mustapha 3rd) and 7 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shopping (Album) Globe Style Europe 1987 Sell This Version
NST 120 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shouffi Rhirou / ¿Voulez-Vous Danser? / Darling Don't Say 'No'(12") Globe Style NST 120 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Linda Linda (Single) Globe Style Germany 1988 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Vi Bist Du Geveyzn Far Prohibish'n? (as Niaveti) and 9 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Heart Of Uncle (Album) Globe Style UK 1989 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Soup Of The Century (Album) Globe Style, Fez-O-Phone Germany 1990 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Maldita Guajira (as Niaveti 3) and 9 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDFEZ 005 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Big Mustaphas Play Stereolocalmusic(CD, Comp, RE) Globe Style CDFEZ 005 UK 1997 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Si Vous Passez Par Là (as Niaveti) and 10 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Play Musty For Me (Comp) Kartini Germany 2001 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FEZ 001 3 Mustaphas 3 A Chilling Tale Pt 4 / Belz (as N Mustapha) and 2 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Bam! Mustaphas Play Stereo(12") Globe Style FEZ 001 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Maldita Guajira (as N Mustapha) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Si Vous Passez Par Là (Single) Globe Style Europe 1986 Sell This Version
FEZ 002 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party Niška Banja (as Niaveti Mustapha) and 4 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 Present L'Orchestre "Bam" De Grand Mustapha International And Party - Local Music(LP, Album) Globe Style FEZ 002 UK 1986 Sell This Version
EXIL 5507 3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - From The Balkans To Your Heart - The Radio Years(LP, Comp) Exil EXIL 5507 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Xamenh Evtexia / Fiz'n (as Niaveti 3) and 7 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shopping (Album) Globe Style Europe 1987 Sell This Version
NST 120 3 Mustaphas 3 Shouffi Rhirou (as N. Mustapha) 3 Mustaphas 3 - Shouffi Rhirou / ¿Voulez-Vous Danser? / Darling Don't Say 'No'(12") Globe Style NST 120 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 3 Mustaphas 3 - Linda Linda (Single) Globe Style Germany 1988 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Awara Hoon (as Niaveti) and 1 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Heart Of Uncle (Album) Globe Style UK 1989 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Bukë E Kripë Në Vatër Tonë / Kalaxhojne (as N. Mustapha) and 4 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Soup Of The Century (Album) Globe Style, Fez-O-Phone Germany 1990 Sell This Version
3 Mustaphas 3 Linda Linda (Ach Ya Linda, Ya Linda) (Szegerely Megarely Mix) (as N Mustapha) and 9 more… 3 Mustaphas 3 - Friends, Fiends & Fronds (Comp) Globe Style UK 1991 Sell This Version
RCD 00205 Various Benga Taxi (as N Mustapha) Various - Steal This Disc 3(CD, Comp) Rykodisc RCD 00205 US 1991 Sell This Version