Olga De Volga

Real Name:
Susan S. Smith Kusano
Profile:
American bassist, born 19 May 1951 in Dallas, Texas and died 26 March 2008.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a899309]

Artist

Olga De Volga Discography Tracks

Vocals

801/76 VS. (2) VS. (2) - Magnetic Heart / Leather Complex(7", Single) Monkey Records (3) 801/76 US 1980 Sell This Version
The Lewd The Lewd - American Wino (Album) ICI Records (2), ICI Records (2), ICI Sanoblast US 1982 Sell This Version
none VS* VS* - Girls In Leather 1978 Demo(Lathe, 7", Num, W/Lbl, Cle) Proud To Be Idiot Records none Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

801/76 VS. (2) VS. (2) - Magnetic Heart / Leather Complex(7", Single) Monkey Records (3) 801/76 US 1980 Sell This Version
SUB 10 Various Mobile Home (as Olga DeVolga) Various - S.F. Underground 2(7", Comp) Subterranean Records SUB 10 US 1980 Sell This Version
The Lewd The Lewd - American Wino (Album) ICI Records (2), ICI Records (2), ICI Sanoblast US 1982 Sell This Version
The Lewd The Lewd - Kill Yourself ... Again (Comp) Chuckie Boy US 1998 Sell This Version
none VS* VS* - Girls In Leather 1978 Demo(Lathe, 7", Num, W/Lbl, Cle) Proud To Be Idiot Records none Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

801/76 VS. (2) Leather Complex (as Olga deVolga) and 1 more… VS. (2) - Magnetic Heart / Leather Complex(7", Single) Monkey Records (3) 801/76 US 1980 Sell This Version
The Lewd Magnetic Heart (as De Volga) The Lewd - American Wino (Album) ICI Records (2), ICI Records (2), ICI Sanoblast US 1982 Sell This Version
none VS* Leather Complex (as Olga DeVolga) and 2 more… VS* - Girls In Leather 1978 Demo(Lathe, 7", Num, W/Lbl, Cle) Proud To Be Idiot Records none Italy 2015 Sell This Version

Visual

801/76 VS. (2) VS. (2) - Magnetic Heart / Leather Complex(7", Single) Monkey Records (3) 801/76 US 1980 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit