Ronnie Drew

Real Name:
Joseph Ronald Drew
Profile:
Irish singer, folk musician and acto, born 16 September 1934 in Dún Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland, died 16 August 2008 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ronnie Drew -  Ronnie Drew album art Ronnie Drew Ronnie Drew (Album) RAM Records Ireland Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew - Guaranteed album art Ronnie Drew Guaranteed (Album) Dolphin Records (6) Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
481413 2 Ronnie Drew - Dirty Rotten Shame album art Ronnie Drew Dirty Rotten Shame(CD, Album) Columbia 481413 2 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
TOLCD 10 Ronnie Drew - The Humour Is On Me Now album art Ronnie Drew The Humour Is On Me Now(CD, Album) Dolphin Records (6) TOLCD 10 Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 3405035 Ronnie Drew - A Couple More Years album art Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - A Couple More Years(CD, Album) Pinorrekk Records PRCD 3405035 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew - El Amor De Mi Vida album art Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - El Amor De Mi Vida (Album) The Daisy Label Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
DOLTVCD 107 Ronnie Drew - There's Life In The Old Dog Yet album art Ronnie Drew There's Life In The Old Dog Yet(CD, Album) Dolphin Records (6) DOLTVCD 107 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew - Pearls album art Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal - Pearls (Album) Celtic Airs Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
CCCD 060 Ronnie Drew - The Last Session A Fond Farewell album art Ronnie Drew The Last Session A Fond Farewell(CD, Album) Celtic Collection CCCD 060 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie Drew - In Person album art The Dubliners Featuring Ronnie Drew The Dubliners Featuring Ronnie Drew - In Person (EP) Transatlantic Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
RMS 1003 Ronnie Drew - Weile Weile Waile album art Ronnie Drew Weile Weile Waile(7", Single) RAM Records Ireland RMS 1003 Ireland 1974 Sell This Version
CD SPAN 1 Ronnie Drew - Spanish Lady album art Dustin (4) Feat. Ronnie Drew Dustin (4) Feat. Ronnie Drew - Spanish Lady(CD, Single) Lime Records, EMI CD SPAN 1 Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
DRS2 Ronnie Drew Viva La Quine Brigada(CD, Single) Sony Music, Columbia DRS2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
LE 001 Ronnie Drew - Song For Carla album art Antóni O'Breskey* With Ronnie Drew, Shirley Grimes Antóni O'Breskey* With Ronnie Drew, Shirley Grimes - Song For Carla(CD, EP, Ltd) O'Music Records LE 001 Ireland 1998 Sell This Version
PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Ronnie Drew - A Couple More Years album art Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - A Couple More Years(CDr, Single, Promo) Pinorrekk Records PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Drew - Chasing Enchantment album art Ronnie Drew Chasing Enchantment(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label none Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
SWRONCD01 Ronnie Drew - A New World album art Ronnie* A New World(CD, EP) Sunday World SWRONCD01 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
CAS 0601 Ronnie Drew - At The Tail End Of A Hurricane album art Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal - At The Tail End Of A Hurricane(CD, Single) Peninsula Entertainment CAS 0601 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Antoni O'Breskey* Featuring Ronnie Drew Antoni O'Breskey* Featuring Ronnie Drew - The Irish Journey(CD, Comp) O'Music Records none Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
DOLTV 2CD 106 Ronnie Drew - Legends Of Irish Folk - A Parcel Of Rogues album art Luke Kelly, Patsy Watchorn, Derek McCormack, Jim McCann ; Finbar Furey, Ronnie Drew, Liam Clancy, Paddy Reilly, Johnny McEvoy Luke Kelly, Patsy Watchorn, Derek McCormack, Jim McCann ; Finbar Furey, Ronnie Drew, Liam Clancy, Paddy Reilly, Johnny McEvoy - Legends Of Irish Folk - A Parcel Of Rogues(2xCD, Comp) Dolphin Records (6) DOLTV 2CD 106 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
CACD 0602 Ronnie Drew - The Best Of Ronnie Drew  album art Ronnie Drew The Best Of Ronnie Drew (2xCD, Comp) All Media Entertainment Ltd. CACD 0602 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Drew The Ronnie Drew Collection(CD, Comp, Promo) Voice Newspapers none Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
CHCD 1053 Ronnie Drew - Ronnie Drew With The Dubliners - The Collection album art Ronnie Drew Ronnie Drew With The Dubliners - The Collection(2xCD, Comp) Chyme Music Ltd., Outlet Recording Co. Ltd. CHCD 1053 Ireland Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - A Couple More Years / What Will We Tell The Children(CD, Promo) Pinorrekk Records PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
No Catalog number Ronnie Drew - Tír na nÓg album art Ronnie Drew Tír na nÓg(CD, Promo, Aud) The Irish Sun No Catalog number Ireland 2006 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit