Ronnie Drew

Ronnie Drew

Real Name:
Joseph Ronald Drew
Profile:
Irish singer, folk musician and acto, born 16 September 1934 in Dún Laoghaire, County Dublin, Ireland, died 16 August 2008 in Dublin, Ireland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronnie Drew Discography

Albums

5022, ST-HB-5022 Ronnie Drew Irish Folk(LP) Happy Bird, Happy Bird 5022, ST-HB-5022 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew Guaranteed (Album) Dolphin Records (6) Ireland 1978 Sell This Version
481413 2 Ronnie Drew Dirty Rotten Shame(CD, Album) Columbia 481413 2 Ireland 1995 Sell This Version
TOLCD 10 Ronnie Drew The Humour Is On Me Now(CD, Album) Dolphin Records (6) TOLCD 10 Ireland 1999 Sell This Version
PRCD 3405035 Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - A Couple More Years(CD, Album) Pinorrekk Records PRCD 3405035 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - El Amor De Mi Vida (Album) The Daisy Label Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
DOLTVCD 107 Ronnie Drew There's Life In The Old Dog Yet(CD, Album) Dolphin Records (6) DOLTVCD 107 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
SWRONCD01 Ronnie* A New World(CD, Album) Sunday World SWRONCD01 Ireland 2006 Sell This Version
Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal - Pearls (Album) Celtic Airs Ireland 2007 Sell This Version
CCCD 060 Ronnie Drew The Last Session A Fond Farewell(CD, Album) Celtic Collection CCCD 060 Ireland 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TRA EP 121 The Dubliners Featuring Ronnie Drew The Dubliners Featuring Ronnie Drew - In Person(7", EP) Transatlantic Records TRA EP 121 UK 1965 Sell This Version
CD SPAN 1 Dustin (4) Feat. Ronnie Drew Dustin (4) Feat. Ronnie Drew - Spanish Lady(CD, Single) Lime Records, EMI CD SPAN 1 Ireland 1994 Sell This Version
DRS2 Ronnie Drew Viva La Quine Brigada(CD, Single) Sony Music, Columbia DRS2 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CAS 0601 Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal Ronnie Drew & Grand Canal - At The Tail End Of A Hurricane(CD, Single) Peninsula Entertainment CAS 0601 Ireland 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Antoni O'Breskey* Featuring Ronnie Drew Antoni O'Breskey* Featuring Ronnie Drew - The Irish Journey(CD, Comp) O'Music Records none Ireland 2002 Sell This Version
none Ronnie Drew The Ronnie Drew Collection(CD, Comp, Promo) Voice Newspapers none Ireland 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley Ronnie Drew & Eleanor Shanley - A Couple More Years / What Will We Tell The Children(CD, Promo) Pinorrekk Records PRCD-Si 3405035-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
No Catalog number Ronnie Drew Ronnie Drew's Irish Myths & Legends - Cúchulainn(CD, Promo, Aud) News Of The World No Catalog number Ireland 2006 Sell This Version