Petteri Salomaa

Petteri Salomaa

Real Name:
Juha Petteri Salomaa
Profile:
Baritone singer, born 1962 in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a899569]

Artist

Petteri Salomaa Discography Tracks

Albums

Beethoven* - Kenny*, Walker*, Power*, Salomaa*, The Schütz Choir Of London, London Classical Players, Roger Norrington Beethoven* - Kenny*, Walker*, Power*, Salomaa*, The Schütz Choir Of London, London Classical Players, Roger Norrington - Sinfonie / Symphony 9 EMI Digital US 1987 Sell This Version
421 333-2 Mozart*, Salomaa*, Bonnay*, Hagegård*, Augér*, Nafé*, Jones*, Feller*, Gimenez*, The Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra And Chorus*, Arnold Östman Mozart*, Salomaa*, Bonnay*, Hagegård*, Augér*, Nafé*, Jones*, Feller*, Gimenez*, The Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra And Chorus*, Arnold Östman - Le Nozze Di Figaro(3xCD, Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre 421 333-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CDC 7 49072 2 Haydn* - Carol Vaness, Doris Soffel, Keith Lewis (4), Petteri Salomaa, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Sir Neville Marriner Haydn* - Carol Vaness, Doris Soffel, Keith Lewis (4), Petteri Salomaa, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Sir Neville Marriner - Theresienmesse - Heiligmesse(CD, Album) EMI CDC 7 49072 2 UK 1989 Sell This Version
447117-2 Alfonso Antoniozzi, Janet Williams, Susan Patterson, Gloria Banditelli, Petteri Salomaa, William Matteuzzi, Hans Ludwig Hirsch, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini Alfonso Antoniozzi, Janet Williams, Susan Patterson, Gloria Banditelli, Petteri Salomaa, William Matteuzzi, Hans Ludwig Hirsch, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini - Il Matrimonio Segreto(3xCD, Album + Box, Album) PILZ UK Ltd. 447117-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
47152-2 Giovanni Paisiello, Jeanne Marie Bima, Petteri Salomaa, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Hans Ludwig Hirsch Giovanni Paisiello, Jeanne Marie Bima, Petteri Salomaa, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Hans Ludwig Hirsch - La Serva Padrona(CD, Album) Arts Music 47152-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ABCD 198 Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa - Combattimento Di Tancredi E Clorinda, Lamento D'Arianna(CD) Alba Records ABCD 198 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
Grieg*, Sylvia McNair, Petteri Salomaa, Berliner Philharmoniker, Jeffrey Tate Grieg*, Sylvia McNair, Petteri Salomaa, Berliner Philharmoniker, Jeffrey Tate - Peer Gynt - Highlights (Comp, Album) EMI Classics Europe 1991 Sell This Version

Videos

079265 3 Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ann-Christine Biel*, Stefan Dahlberg (2), László Polgár, Birgitta Larsson, Anita Soldh, Linnea Sallay, Inger Blom, Petteri Salomaa, Magnus Kyhle, Birgit Louise Frandsen, Mikael Samuelson, Chorus And Orchestra Of The Drottningholm Court Theatre, Arnold Östman Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ann-Christine Biel*, Stefan Dahlberg (2), László Polgár, Birgitta Larsson, Anita Soldh, Linnea Sallay, Inger Blom, Petteri Salomaa, Magnus Kyhle, Birgit Louise Frandsen, Mikael Samuelson, Chorus And Orchestra Of The Drottningholm Court Theatre, Arnold Östman - Die Zauberflote(VHS, PAL) Polygram Video 079265 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version