Petteri Salomaa

Real Name:
Juha Petteri Salomaa
Profile:
Baritone singer, born 1962 in Helsinki, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Petteri Salomaa - Symphony No. 9 album art Beethoven* - Kenny*, Walker*, Power*, Salomaa*, The Schütz Choir Of London, London Classical Players, Roger Norrington Beethoven* - Kenny*, Walker*, Power*, Salomaa*, The Schütz Choir Of London, London Classical Players, Roger Norrington - Symphony No. 9 EMI Digital, EMI Digital, EMI Digital US 1987 Sell This Version
421 333-2 Petteri Salomaa - Le Nozze Di Figaro album art Mozart*, Salomaa*, Bonnay*, Hagegård*, Augér*, Nafé*, Jones*, Feller*, Gimenez*, The Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra And Chorus*, Arnold Östman Mozart*, Salomaa*, Bonnay*, Hagegård*, Augér*, Nafé*, Jones*, Feller*, Gimenez*, The Drottningholm Court Theatre Orchestra And Chorus*, Arnold Östman - Le Nozze Di Figaro(3xCD, Album) L'Oiseau-Lyre 421 333-2 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
CDC 7 49072 2 Petteri Salomaa - Theresienmesse - Heiligmesse album art Haydn* - Carol Vaness, Doris Soffel, Keith Lewis (4), Petteri Salomaa, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Sir Neville Marriner Haydn* - Carol Vaness, Doris Soffel, Keith Lewis (4), Petteri Salomaa, Rundfunkchor Leipzig, Staatskapelle Dresden, Sir Neville Marriner - Theresienmesse - Heiligmesse(CD, Album) EMI CDC 7 49072 2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Petteri Salomaa - Peer Gynt - Incidental Music album art Grieg*, Sylvia McNair, Petteri Salomaa, Ernst-Senff-Chor*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Jeffrey Tate Grieg*, Sylvia McNair, Petteri Salomaa, Ernst-Senff-Chor*, Berliner Philharmoniker, Jeffrey Tate - Peer Gynt - Incidental Music (Album) EMI Classics, EMI Classics Europe 1991 Sell This Version
HMC 901463.64 Petteri Salomaa - Elias (Elijah) album art Mendelssohn*Petteri Salomaa, Soile Isokoski, Monica Groop, John Mark Ainsley, La Chapelle Royale, Collegium Vocale, Orchestre Des Champs Elysées, Philippe Herreweghe Mendelssohn*Petteri Salomaa, Soile Isokoski, Monica Groop, John Mark Ainsley, La Chapelle Royale, Collegium Vocale, Orchestre Des Champs Elysées, Philippe Herreweghe - Elias (Elijah)(2xCD, Album) Harmonia Mundi HMC 901463.64 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Petteri Salomaa - J. S. Bach: Matthäus-Passion album art Eric Ericson, Christina Högman, Monica Groop, Joseph Cornwell, Klas Hedlund, Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Petteri Salomaa, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir*, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble* Eric Ericson, Christina Högman, Monica Groop, Joseph Cornwell, Klas Hedlund, Karl-Magnus Fredriksson, Petteri Salomaa, Eric Ericson Chamber Choir*, Drottningholm Baroque Ensemble* - J. S. Bach: Matthäus-Passion (Album) Vanguard Classics US 1994 Sell This Version
447117-2 Petteri Salomaa - Il Matrimonio Segreto album art Alfonso Antoniozzi, Janet Williams (3), Susan Patterson, Gloria Banditelli, Petteri Salomaa, William Matteuzzi, Hans Ludwig Hirsch, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini Alfonso Antoniozzi, Janet Williams (3), Susan Patterson, Gloria Banditelli, Petteri Salomaa, William Matteuzzi, Hans Ludwig Hirsch, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini - Il Matrimonio Segreto(3xCD, Album + Box, Album) PILZ UK Ltd. 447117-2 UK 1994 Sell This Version
ODE 845-2 Petteri Salomaa - Symphony No. 14 album art Dmitri Shostakovich, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Joseph Swensen, Margareta Haverinen, Petteri Salomaa Dmitri Shostakovich, Tapiola Sinfonietta, Joseph Swensen, Margareta Haverinen, Petteri Salomaa - Symphony No. 14(CD) Ondine ODE 845-2 Finland 1995 Sell This Version
47151-2 Petteri Salomaa - Linda Di Chamounix album art Gaetano Donizetti - Mariella Devia, Luca Canonici, Sonia Ganassi, Petteri Salomaa, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Koor van de Nationale Reisopera, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini Gaetano Donizetti - Mariella Devia, Luca Canonici, Sonia Ganassi, Petteri Salomaa, Alfonso Antoniozzi, Koor van de Nationale Reisopera, Orchestra Of Eastern Netherlands, Gabriele Bellini - Linda Di Chamounix(3xCD) Arts Music 47151-2 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
47152-2 Petteri Salomaa - La Serva Padrona album art Giovanni Paisiello, Jeanne Marie Bima, Petteri Salomaa, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Hans Ludwig Hirsch Giovanni Paisiello, Jeanne Marie Bima, Petteri Salomaa, Münchner Rundfunkorchester, Hans Ludwig Hirsch - La Serva Padrona(CD, Album) Arts (3) 47152-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
ABCD 198 Petteri Salomaa - Combattimento Di Tancredi E Clorinda, Lamento D'Arianna album art Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa Claudio Monteverdi - Helsinki Baroque Orchestra, Aapo Häkkinen, Monica Groop, Ian Honeyman, Petteri Salomaa - Combattimento Di Tancredi E Clorinda, Lamento D'Arianna(CD) Alba Records ABCD 198 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
2564 67743-4 Petteri Salomaa - King Arthur album art Purcell* - Gens* - McFadden* - Piau* - Waters* - Best* - Padmore* - Paton* - Salomaa* - William Christie, Les Arts Florissants Purcell* - Gens* - McFadden* - Piau* - Waters* - Best* - Padmore* - Paton* - Salomaa* - William Christie, Les Arts Florissants - King Arthur(2xCD, Album, RE) Erato 2564 67743-4 Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Videos

079265 3 Petteri Salomaa - Die Zauberflöte album art Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ann-Christine Biel*, Stefan Dahlberg (2), László Polgár, Birgitta Larsson, Anita Soldh, Linnea Sallay, Inger Blom, Petteri Salomaa, Magnus Kyhle, Birgit Louise Frandsen, Mikael Samuelson, Chorus And Orchestra Of The Drottningholm Court Theatre, Arnold Östman Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ann-Christine Biel*, Stefan Dahlberg (2), László Polgár, Birgitta Larsson, Anita Soldh, Linnea Sallay, Inger Blom, Petteri Salomaa, Magnus Kyhle, Birgit Louise Frandsen, Mikael Samuelson, Chorus And Orchestra Of The Drottningholm Court Theatre, Arnold Östman - Die Zauberflöte(VHS, PAL) Polygram Video 079265 3 UK 1997 Sell This Version