Dom Cerulli

Dom Cerulli

Real Name:
Dominic Cerulli
Profile:
American writer and music executive, born 7 February 1927 in Winthrop, Massachusetts, USA, died 23 October 2012 in Tarrytown, New York, USA.

Dom Cerulli Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

WS 1348, 1348 Various Various - Behind Closed Doors At A Recording Session(LP) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1348, 1348 US 1959 Sell This Version

Production

Clifford Brown Clifford Brown - The Immortal Clifford Brown (Comp) Limelight, Limelight UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dizzy Gillespie And His Orchestra Dizzy Gillespie And His Orchestra - Night In Tunisia (Comp) VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
Woody Herman's Woodchoppers* & The First Herd* Woody Herman's Woodchoppers* & The First Herd* - Live At Carnegie Hall (Comp) VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
Sonny Rollins Sonny Rollins - Tenor Titan (Comp) VSP, VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
VSPS-37 Bud Powell Bud Powell - This Was Bud Powell(LP, Comp, Album) VSP VSPS-37 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - That Drummer's Band (Comp) VSP US 1966 Sell This Version
VSP-4 Gene Krupa And His Orchestra Gene Krupa And His Orchestra - That Drummer's Band(LP, Comp, Mono, RM) VSP VSP-4 US Unknown Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers* Art Blakey's Jazz Messengers* - Selections From Lerner And Loewe's (Album) Vik, Vik US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards And His Orchestra Johnny Richards And His Orchestra - Wide Range (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1957 Sell This Version
The Australian Jazz Quintet The Australian Jazz Quintet - Selections Of Rogers And Hammerstein Interpreted By The Australian Jazz Quintet Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Johnny Richards Johnny Richards - The Rites Of Diablo (Album) Roulette US 1958 Sell This Version
Marian McPartland Marian McPartland - Marian McPartland At The London House (Album) Argo (6) US 1958 Sell This Version
CRL 57231 Manny Albam Manny Albam - Sophisticated Lady - The Songs Of Duke Ellington(LP, Album) Coral CRL 57231 US 1958 Sell This Version
DLP 29003, DLP 29,003 Various Various - Jazz Horizons: Down Beat Jazz Concert(LP) Dot Records, Dot Records DLP 29003, DLP 29,003 US 1958 Sell This Version
The Max Roach 4* The Max Roach 4* - The Max Roach 4 Plays Charlie Parker (Album) Mercury Japan 1958 Sell This Version
Ruby Braff And His Men Ruby Braff And His Men - Easy Now (Album) RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Perez Prado And His Orchestra Perez Prado And His Orchestra - Pops And Prado (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
Richard Maltby And His Orchestra Richard Maltby And His Orchestra - A Bow To The Big Name Bands (Album) RCA Camden US 1959 Sell This Version
Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* - Jazz Horizons: Jazz New York (Album) Dot Records US 1959 Sell This Version
DLP 9004 Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* Manny Albam & His Jazz Greats* - Jazz Horizons: Jazz New York(LP, Album, Mono) Dot Records DLP 9004 US 1959 Sell This Version
474 009 Various Various - The Jazz Soul Of Porgy & Bess(LP, Mono) Heliodor 474 009 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Dimitri Tiomkin Dimitri Tiomkin - The Unforgiven (Original Music From The Motion Picture Sound Track) (Album) United Artists Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Cab Calloway And His Orchestra Cab Calloway And His Orchestra - Hi De Hi De Ho (Album) RCA Victor US 1960 Sell This Version
Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* Larry Elgart And His Orchestra* - Easy Goin' Swing (Album) RCA Camden US 1960 Sell This Version