Georgi Robev

Georgi Robev

Real Name:
Георги Борисов Робев
Profile:
Choral conductor from Bulgaria.
Born: November 14, 1934, Varna, Bulgaria
Died: April 25, 2002, Sofia, Bulgaria
Sites:
Variations:

Georgi Robev Discography

Albums

Chœur Bulgare Svetoslav Obretenov* , Dir. Gueorgui Robev* Chœur Bulgare Svetoslav Obretenov* , Dir. Gueorgui Robev* - Orthodox Slavonic Liturgy (Album) Harmonia Mundi, Harmonia Mundi France 1972 Sell This Version
C2S/129 Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Sofia*, Ivan Marinov, Coro Svetoslav Obretenov*, Georgi Robev Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Sofia*, Ivan Marinov, Coro Svetoslav Obretenov*, Georgi Robev - Messa Di Requiem(2xLP, Gat) Ars Nova (2), Harmonia Mundi C2S/129 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Bulgarian A Cappella Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov'* , Conductor Georgi Robev Bulgarian A Cappella Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov'* , Conductor Georgi Robev - Tchaikovsky, Liturgy Of St John Chrysostom (Album) Angel Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Boris Christoff, Alexander Gretchaninov, "Svetoslav Obretenov" Bulgarian Choir*, Bulgarian Radio Chamber Orchestra*, Georgi Robev, Todor Grigorov-Teres, Grigor Yanev, Blagoi Spassov Boris Christoff, Alexander Gretchaninov, "Svetoslav Obretenov" Bulgarian Choir*, Bulgarian Radio Chamber Orchestra*, Georgi Robev, Todor Grigorov-Teres, Grigor Yanev, Blagoi Spassov - Liturgia Domestica Op.79 (Album) Балкантон Bulgaria 1979 Sell This Version
1820/22 Modest Mussorgsky, Athanas Margaritov, The Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Dimiter Dimitrov, Nedelcho Pavlov, Stefan Elenkov, Milen Paunov, Stoyan Popov Modest Mussorgsky, Athanas Margaritov, The Sofia National Opera Orchestra, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Dimiter Dimitrov, Nedelcho Pavlov, Stefan Elenkov, Milen Paunov, Stoyan Popov - Khovantschina(3xCD) Fidelio (3) 1820/22 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CRS CD 221 Handel* - Nadia Dodriyanova, Alexandrina Micheva, Svetoslav Obretenov Bulgarian National Choir*, Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra*, Georgi Robev Handel* - Nadia Dodriyanova, Alexandrina Micheva, Svetoslav Obretenov Bulgarian National Choir*, Bulgarian National Radio Orchestra*, Georgi Robev - Handel's Messiah (2xCD, Album) Castle Communications PLC CRS CD 221 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
MFS 738 The Svetoslav Obretenov Bulgarian A Cappella Choir*, Georgi Robev The Svetoslav Obretenov Bulgarian A Cappella Choir*, Georgi Robev - Russian & Ukranian Liturgical Chants • 16th & 17th Century(LP) Monitor Records (2) MFS 738 US Unknown Sell This Version
HMU 140 Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Sofia*, Ivan Marinov, Coro Svetoslav Obretenov*, Georgi Robev Giuseppe Verdi, Orchestra Filarmonica Di Sofia*, Ivan Marinov, Coro Svetoslav Obretenov*, Georgi Robev - Messa Di Requiem(2xLP, Gat) Harmonia Mundi, Балкантон HMU 140 France Unknown Sell This Version
4401/2 Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Natalia Peneva, Todor Grigorov-Teres Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Natalia Peneva, Todor Grigorov-Teres - Rachmaninov All-Night Vigil Opus 37(2xLP, Gat) Fidelio (3) 4401/2 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MFS 770 The Svetoslav Obretenov Chorus*, Georgi Robev The Svetoslav Obretenov Chorus*, Georgi Robev - Old Russian Favorites(LP, Album) Monitor Records (2) MFS 770 US Unknown Sell This Version
JACD 050 / 12 20.86 Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Natalia Peneva, Todor Grigorov-Teres Sergei Vasilyevich Rachmaninoff, Georgi Robev, Bulgarian National Choir 'Svetoslav Obretenov', Natalia Peneva, Todor Grigorov-Teres - Rachmaninov: Liturgie Des Vêpres Opus 37 - Vespers Liturgy Opus 37(CD, Album) JADE (2) JACD 050 / 12 20.86 France Unknown Sell This Version
HMB 127 Chœurs «Svetoslav Obretenov»*, Georgi Robev Chœurs «Svetoslav Obretenov»*, Georgi Robev - Liturgies Ukrainienne & Russe Des XVIº & XVIIº Siècles(LP) Harmonia Mundi, Балкантон HMB 127 France Unknown Sell This Version
HMU 131 Moussorgsky* - Les Choeurs "Svetoslav Obretenov" De Sofia*, Georgi Robev, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Sofia*, Athanas Margaritov Moussorgsky* - Les Choeurs "Svetoslav Obretenov" De Sofia*, Georgi Robev, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Sofia*, Athanas Margaritov - Les Grands Airs De La Khovantchina(LP) Harmonia Mundi, Балкантон HMU 131 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

10 597 Rybin-Chor Moskau, Sofia Orthodox Ensemble* - Miroslav Popsavov - Georgi Robev Rybin-Chor Moskau, Sofia Orthodox Ensemble* - Miroslav Popsavov - Georgi Robev - Mystik Des Ostens(CD, Comp) Capriccio (2) 10 597 Germany 1995 Sell This Version