Friedrich Hölderlin

Real Name:
Johann Christian Friedrich Hölderlin
Profile:
German lyric poet.

He was born 20 March 1770 in Lauffen am Neckar, Duchy of Württemberg (today Germany) and died 6 June 1843 in Tübingen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

WER 60012 ST Kammermusik 1958 Über Die Hymne Hans Werner Henze, Friedrich Hölderlin Hans Werner Henze, Friedrich Hölderlin - Kammermusik 1958 Über Die Hymne "In Lieblicher Bläue" (Album) WERGO WER 60012 ST Germany 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
2571 002 Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christopher Rilke / Gedichte — Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Friedrich Hölderlin - Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christopher Rilke / Gedichte(LP) Heliodor Bibliothek 2571 002 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
66.21719-01 Der Archipelagus — Friedrich Hölderlin Friedrich Hölderlin, Vilma Mönckeberg-Kollmar Friedrich Hölderlin, Vilma Mönckeberg-Kollmar - Der Archipelagus(LP) Not On Label 66.21719-01 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Felicitas Barg Spricht Friedrich Hölderlin Felicitas Barg Spricht Friedrich Hölderlin - Andenken(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
03 Christian Brückner, Hölderlin* Christian Brückner, Hölderlin* - Hölderlin Gedichte(CD) Parlando Edition Christian Brückner 03 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
981 971-7 Ihr Wandelt Droben Im Licht Lyrik & Antike Strophen — Friedrich Hölderlin Friedrich Hölderlin Ihr Wandelt Droben Im Licht Lyrik & Antike Strophen(CD) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 981 971-7 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
91991 Friedrich Hölderlin Über Die Deutschen - Aus "Hyperion" (1799) & Fragment Von Hyperion (1794)(CD, Album) Universal 91991 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bildbeschreibung / Hyperion — Friedrich Hölderlin Heiner Müller / Friedrich Hölderlin - David Bennent / Heinz Bennent Heiner Müller / Friedrich Hölderlin - David Bennent / Heinz Bennent - Bildbeschreibung / Hyperion(2xCD) Diderot-Verlag none Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ECM 2285, 476 4837, ECM New Series 2285 Turmgedichte — Friedrich Hölderlin Friedrich Hölderlin - Christian Reiner Friedrich Hölderlin - Christian Reiner - Turmgedichte(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2285, 476 4837, ECM New Series 2285 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
43 031 LPMS Ihr Wandelt Droben Im Licht (Lyrik) — Friedrich Hölderlin Friedrich Hölderlin Ihr Wandelt Droben Im Licht (Lyrik) Deutsche Grammophon 43 031 LPMS Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PLB 6129 Mathias Wieman Liest Gedichte Von Friedrich Hölderlin — Friedrich Hölderlin Friedrich Hölderlin | Sprecher: Mathias Wieman Friedrich Hölderlin | Sprecher: Mathias Wieman - Mathias Wieman Liest Gedichte Von Friedrich Hölderlin (Album) Telefunken PLB 6129 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
43 039 LPMS Friedrich Hölderlin, Will Quadflieg Friedrich Hölderlin, Will Quadflieg - Die Linien Des Lebens... (Lyrik Zweite Folge)(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 43 039 LPMS Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NHB 17112, ISBN 978-3-89816-274-6 Echo Des Himmels — Friedrich Hölderlin Oliver Steller Spricht Und Singt Hölderlin* Oliver Steller Spricht Und Singt Hölderlin* - Echo Des Himmels(CD, Album) Naxos, Naxos NHB 17112, ISBN 978-3-89816-274-6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

34 041, 34041 Will Quadflieg Spricht Hölderlin — Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg, Hölderlin* Will Quadflieg, Hölderlin* - Will Quadflieg Spricht Hölderlin(7", EP) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 041, 34041 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
56140 C Hyperion An Bellarmin — Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Liest Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Liest Friedrich Hölderlin - Hyperion An Bellarmin(7") Ariola-Athena 56140 C Germany Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

4.44001 Mathias Wieman Spricht Claudius Und Hölderlin — Friedrich Hölderlin Mathias Wieman - Claudius* / Hölderlin* Mathias Wieman - Claudius* / Hölderlin* - Mathias Wieman Spricht Claudius Und Hölderlin(Cass, Comp) TELDEC 4.44001 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

010 Oedipus — Friedrich Hölderlin Armin Rohde, Sophokles*, Friedrich Hölderlin Armin Rohde, Sophokles*, Friedrich Hölderlin - Oedipus(CD) sprechtheater:<< 010 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version