Friedrich Hölderlin

Friedrich Hölderlin

Real Name:
Johann Christian Friedrich Hölderlin
Profile:
German lyric poet.

He was born 20 March 1770 in Lauffen am Neckar, Duchy of Württemberg (today Germany) and died 6 June 1843 in Tübingen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Friedrich Hölderlin Discography Tracks

Albums

Hans Werner Henze, Friedrich Hölderlin Hans Werner Henze, Friedrich Hölderlin - Kammermusik 1958 Über Die Hymne "In Lieblicher Bläue" (Album) WERGO Germany 1965 Sell This Version
2571 002 Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Friedrich Hölderlin - Die Weise Von Liebe Und Tod Des Cornets Christopher Rilke / Gedichte(LP) Heliodor Bibliothek 2571 002 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
66.21719-01 Friedrich Hölderlin, Vilma Mönckeberg-Kollmar Friedrich Hölderlin, Vilma Mönckeberg-Kollmar - Der Archipelagus(LP) Not On Label 66.21719-01 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
ECM 2285, 476 4837, ECM New Series 2285 Friedrich Hölderlin - Christian Reiner Friedrich Hölderlin - Christian Reiner - Turmgedichte(CD, Album) ECM Records, ECM Records, ECM New Series, ECM New Series ECM 2285, 476 4837, ECM New Series 2285 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Friedrich Hölderlin Ihr Wandelt Droben Im Licht (Lyrik) Deutsche Grammophon Germany Unknown Sell This Version
none Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Mathias Wieman Spricht Friedrich Hölderlin Will Quadflieg Spricht Rainer Maria Rilke / Mathias Wieman Spricht Friedrich Hölderlin - Wort Und Stimme Will Quadflieg Spricht Rilke / Mathias Wieman Spricht Hölderlin(LP, Club) Telefunken none Germany Unknown Sell This Version
NHB 17112, ISBN 978-3-89816-274-6 Oliver Steller Spricht Und Singt Hölderlin* Oliver Steller Spricht Und Singt Hölderlin* - Echo Des Himmels(CD, Album) Naxos, Naxos NHB 17112, ISBN 978-3-89816-274-6 Germany Unknown Sell This Version