Jan Crutchfield

Jan Crutchfield

Real Name:
Jan Lynn Crutchfield
Profile:
American songwriter, born February 26, 1938, in Paducah, Kentucky and died November 1, 2012 in Nashville, Tennessee. He was the brother of Jerry Crutchfield.
He has an endless list of songs denoted at BMI, see link.
Sites:
Variations:

Jan Crutchfield Discography

Singles & EPs

Jan Fields* Master Puppetteer / Lights Out For Me Philips US 1962 Sell This Version
32400 Jan Crutchfield My Heart Is An Open Book / She Goes Walking(7", Single) Decca 32400 US 1968 Sell This Version
AJB 156 Jan Crutchfield New Orleans In The Rain / Marie(7", Single, Promo) Amos Records AJB 156 US 1971 Sell This Version
113 Jan Crutchfield Front Door, Back Door / It's Now(7") Impression Records (3) 113 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit