Brian Connolly

Brian Connolly

Real Name:
Brian Francis Connolly
Profile:
Scottish rock vocalist.
Born 5 October 1945 in Hamilton, Scotland, died 9 February 1997 in Slough, Buckinghamshire, England.
Best known as the lead singer for the glam rock band The Sweet.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Brian Connolly Discography

Albums

BCCD01 Brian Connolly 68 Was 68(CD, MiniAlbum) Malibu Records BCCD01 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Brian Connolly Take Away The Music (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
2040284 Brian Connolly Don't You Know A Lady(7") Polydor 2040284 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Brian Connolly Hypnotized (Single) RCA UK 1982 Sell This Version

Compilations

WZ 90053 The Sweet Featuring: Brian Connelly* The Sweet Featuring: Brian Connelly* - The Sweet Featuring: Brian Connelly(CD, Comp) WZ Tonträger Vertriebs GmbH WZ 90053 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
64835-2 Sweet* Featuring Brian Connolly Sweet* Featuring Brian Connolly - Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Eclipse Music Group, Inc. 64835-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
600370 The Sweet Featuring: Brian Connolly The Sweet Featuring: Brian Connolly - The Sweet Greatest Hits(CD, Comp) Lechner Euromusic 600370 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
21 155 Sweet* Featuring Brian Connolly Sweet* Featuring Brian Connolly - Sweet Featuring Brian Connolly(CD, Comp) Laserlight Digital 21 155 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
BFC CD01 Brian Connolly Take Away The Music(CD, Comp, RM) Malibu Records BFC CD01 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CD 154.127 The Sweet Feat. Brian Connolly The Sweet Feat. Brian Connolly - The Sweet Feat. Brian Connolly(CD, Comp) ACD CD 154.127 Austria Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit