Rick

Real Name:
James Q. Rich
Profile:
a.k.a. James "Spider" Rich

Country music songwriter and guitarist, who co-wrote with Boots Randolph the quirky instrumental "Yakety Sax", better known as the Benny Hill theme song.
He was a member of The Grand Old Opry house band in the 1950s and was a touring band member for many country artists.

Died on November 9, 2003, in Murfreesboro, Tennessee, aged 80.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

700.006 James Rich - Viens, Viens, Viens / Cette Amitié / La Peur (Little Diane) / Fou D'Amour (Crazy Love) album art Evy Viens, Viens, Viens (as Rick) Evy - Viens, Viens, Viens / Cette Amitié / La Peur (Little Diane) / Fou D'Amour (Crazy Love)(7", EP) Barclay, 707 700.006 France 1964 Sell This Version