Tobi Lark

Real Name:
Bessie Grace Gupton
Profile:
Tobi Lark (born 1941) is an American-born Canadian soul and gospel singer, who also recorded under the names Bessie Watson and Tobi Legend. She had a top 40 hit in 1970 in Canada with "We're All In This Together", but elsewhere her best known record is "Time Will Pass You By", regarded as a classic of Northern soul, which she recorded in 1968 under the name of Tobi Legend.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tobi Lark

Tobi Lark Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

5000 Tobi Lark - 	I'll Steal Your Heart album art Tobi Lark I'll Steal Your Heart(7", Single) Palmer 5000 US 1965 Sell This Version
1015 Tobi Lark - Sweep It Out In The Shed album art Tobi Lark Sweep It Out In The Shed(7", Single) Topper 1015 US 1966 Sell This Version
135 Tobi Lark - Lots Of Heart album art Toby Lark* Lots Of Heart(7", Single) USD 135 US 1966 Sell This Version
1011 Tobi Lark - Happiness Is Here album art Tobi Lark Happiness Is Here(7", Single) Topper 1011 US 1966 Sell This Version
Tobi Lark - Shake A Hand / Twenty-Four Hours album art Toby Lark* Shake A Hand / Twenty-Four Hours (Single) Cotillion US 1969 Sell This Version
Tobi Lark - Just To Hold My Hand / Giving Up album art Tobi Lark Just To Hold My Hand / Giving Up (Single) Cotillion US 1970 Sell This Version
Tobi Lark - We're All In This Together album art Toby Lark* With Toronto (9) Toby Lark* With Toronto (9) - We're All In This Together (Single) Nimbus 9 US 1970 Sell This Version
ARPS-1007 Tobi Lark - Here I Go Again album art Tobi Lark Here I Go Again(7", Single) Arpeggio (3) ARPS-1007 US 1972 Sell This Version
ARPS-1018 Tobi Lark - Bayou Children album art Tobi Lark Bayou Children(7") Arpeggio (3) ARPS-1018 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
TOWN 116 Tobi Lark - Challenge My Love / You Got Me Turned Around album art Tobi Lark / O C Tolbert* Tobi Lark / O C Tolbert* - Challenge My Love / You Got Me Turned Around(7", Single) Kent Records TOWN 116 UK 2002 Sell This Version
TOWN 120 Tobi Lark - Talkin' About My Baby / Happiness Is Here album art Dottie And Millie* / Tobi Lark Dottie And Millie* / Tobi Lark - Talkin' About My Baby / Happiness Is Here(7", Single) Kent Records TOWN 120 UK 2003 Sell This Version
CITY 001 Tobi Lark - True True Love / Sweep It Out In The Shed album art Tobi Lark / Little Ann Tobi Lark / Little Ann - True True Love / Sweep It Out In The Shed(7", Single) Kent Select CITY 001 UK 2006 Sell This Version
TOWN 134 Tobi Lark - Sweep It Out In The Shed / Nothing In This World album art Tobi Lark / Dottie & Millie Tobi Lark / Dottie & Millie - Sweep It Out In The Shed / Nothing In This World(7", Single, RE) Kent Records TOWN 134 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit