B.O.B

Real Name:
Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr.
Profile:
American rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer, born November 15, 1988, from Decatur, Georgia.

In 2006, B.o.B was discovered by Brian Richardson, who then introduced him to TJ Chapman, who subsequently brought him to American record producer Jim Jonsin. After hearing his music, Jonsin signed B.o.B to his Rebel Rock Entertainment imprint. Two years later, Jonsin and B.o.B signed a joint venture deal, with Atlantic Records and American rapper T.I.'s Grand Hustle Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

B.O.B - B.o.B. Vs. Bobby Ray album art B.o.B B.o.B. Vs. Bobby Ray Grand Hustle 2009
B.O.B - No Genre album art B.o.B No Genre B.o.B Music Europe 2010 Sell This Version
B.O.B - B.o.B Presents: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray album art B.o.B B.o.B Presents: The Adventures Of Bobby Ray (Album) Atlantic, Rebel Rock Music, Grand Hustle Russia 2010 Sell This Version
none B.O.B - May 25th album art B.o.B May 25th(16xFile, MP3, Mixed, 192) Grand Hustle none US 2010
B.O.B - EPIC: Every Play Is Crucial album art B.o.B EPIC: Every Play Is Crucial (Album) Not On Label US 2011 Sell This Version
OJS002 B.O.B - The Adventure Continues album art B.o.B The Adventure Continues(CD, Album) not on Label OJS002 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Fuck Em We Ball album art B.o.B Fuck Em We Ball (Album) Grand Hustle US 2012 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Strange Clouds album art B.o.B Strange Clouds (Album) Atlantic, Rebel Rock Music, Grand Hustle, Atlantic, Rebel Rock Music, Grand Hustle US 2012 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Underground Luxury album art B.o.B Underground Luxury (Album) Atlantic, Rebel Rock Music, Grand Hustle US 2013 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Psycadelik Thoughtz album art B.o.B Psycadelik Thoughtz (Album) Atlantic US 2015 Sell This Version
none B.O.B - NASA album art B.o.B + London Jae B.o.B + London Jae - NASA(10xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) No Genre none US 2015
none B.O.B - No Genre: The Label  album art B.o.B No Genre: The Label (18xFile, MP3, Promo, 320) No Genre, Defient, Hustle Gang none US 2015
none B.O.B - E.A.R.T.H: Educational Avatar Reality Training Habitat album art B.o.B E.A.R.T.H: Educational Avatar Reality Training Habitat(File, MP3, Mix) No Genre none USA & Canada 2016
none B.O.B - Art Imitates Reality album art B.o.B Art Imitates Reality(11xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) No Genre none US 2016
none B.O.B - Live & Direct album art B.o.B & Scotty ATL B.o.B & Scotty ATL - Live & Direct(14xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 320) No Genre, Cool Club (2) none US 2016
ERE332 B.O.B - Ether album art B.o.B Ether(CD, Album) Empire ERE332 US 2017 Sell This Version
none B.O.B - Hi! My Name Is B.o.B. Mixtape album art B.o.B Hi! My Name Is B.o.B. Mixtape(CDr, Mixtape) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.O.B - Haterz Everywhere album art B.o.B Haterz Everywhere (Single) Atlantic US 2007 Sell This Version
B.O.B - I'll Be In The Sky album art B.o.B I'll Be In The Sky (Single) Atlantic US 2008 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Nothin' On You album art B.o.B Feat. Bruno Mars B.o.B Feat. Bruno Mars - Nothin' On You (Single, Maxi, EP) Atlantic 2009 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Don't Let Me Fall album art B.o.B Don't Let Me Fall (Single) Atlantic Recording Corporation US 2010
B.O.B - Magic album art BoB* Feat. Rivers Cuomo BoB* Feat. Rivers Cuomo - Magic (Single) Atlantic Recording Corporation UK 2010 Sell This Version
B.O.B - Airplanes album art B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams B.o.B Feat. Hayley Williams - Airplanes (Single) Atlantic USA & Canada 2010 Sell This Version
none B.O.B - F#$% The Money album art B.O.B aka Bobby Ray* F#$% The Money(2xFile, MP3, Single, Promo, 320) Grand Hustle, Rebel Rock Music, Atlantic none US 2010
none B.O.B - So High album art Slim Thug FT. B.o.B Slim Thug FT. B.o.B - So High(File, AAC, Single, 256) E1 Music none US 2010