Billy Gayles

Billy Gayles

Real Name:
Willie James Gayles.
Profile:
American blues (and rhythm & blues) drummer and singer.

Born : October 19, 1931 in Silkeston, Missouri.
Died : April 08, 1993 in St. Louis, Missouri.

Billy played, among others with Ike Turner, Richard "Groove" Holmes and Albert King.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a901099]

Artist

Videos (5) Edit