Larry Junstrom

Real Name:
Lawrence Edward Junstrom
Profile:
Larry Junstrom (Born: June 22, 1949 in Pittsburgh, PA – Died: October 6, 2019) was an American bassist, best known for having been in southern rock band 38 Special from 1977 until 2014. He was also one of the founding members of southern rock band Lynyrd Skynyrd.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Larry Junstrom - Bone Against Steel album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Bone Against Steel (Album) Charisma US 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Larry Junstrom - .38 Special album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - .38 Special (Album) A&M Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Special Delivery album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Special Delivery (Album) A&M Records Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Rockin' Into The Night album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Rockin' Into The Night (Album) A&M Records Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Wild-Eyed Southern Boys album art .38 Special* .38 Special* - Wild-Eyed Southern Boys (Album) A&M Records US 1980 Sell This Version
SP-17117 Larry Junstrom - .38 Special Live At The Rainbow Music Hall album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - .38 Special Live At The Rainbow Music Hall(12", EP, Promo) A&M Records SP-17117 US 1980 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Special Forces album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Special Forces (Album) A&M Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - You Keep Runnin' Away album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - You Keep Runnin' Away (Single) A&M Records US 1982 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Tour De Force album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Tour De Force (Album) A&M Records Canada 1983 Sell This Version
RVT 10509 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Wild Eyed And Live!(VHS, PAL) RCA/Columbia Pictures International Video RVT 10509 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Strength In Numbers album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Strength In Numbers (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records Germany 1986 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Legend album art Lynyrd Skynyrd When You Got Good Friends Lynyrd Skynyrd - Legend (Album) MCA Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Flashback album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Flashback (EP, Comp) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Rock & Roll Strategy album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Rock & Roll Strategy (Album) A&M Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Rock & Roll Strategy album art Thirty Eight Special* Thirty Eight Special* - Rock & Roll Strategy (Single) A&M Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Bone Against Steel album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Bone Against Steel (Album) Charisma US 1991 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Lynyrd Skynyrd - The Definitive Lynyrd Skynyrd Collection MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
SBC021 Larry Junstrom - Eldorado Road album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Eldorado Road(CD, Unofficial) Speedball Company SBC021 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
RT 2829-2 Larry Junstrom - Resolution album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Resolution(CD, Album) Razor & Tie RT 2829-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Skynyrd's First - The Complete Muscle Shoals Album album art Lynyrd Skynyrd One More Time (Original Version) Lynyrd Skynyrd - Skynyrd's First - The Complete Muscle Shoals Album (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Live At Sturgis album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Live At Sturgis (Album) CMC International Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Live At Sturgis album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - Live At Sturgis (Comp) CMC International Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - The Best Of 38 Special album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - The Best Of 38 Special (Comp) A&M Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - Collectybles album art Lynyrd Skynyrd Need All My Friends and 8 more… Lynyrd Skynyrd - Collectybles (Album) MCA Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Larry Junstrom - A Wild-Eyed Christmas Night album art 38 Special (2) 38 Special (2) - A Wild-Eyed Christmas Night (Album) CMC International Records, CMC International Records US 2001 Sell This Version