Alberto Cortez

Real Name:
José Alberto García Gallo
Profile:
Argentine singer and songwriter born March 11, 1940 in Rancul, La Pampa Province and based in Madrid.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Alberto Cortez - Welcome To Le Discotheque album art Alberto Cortez Welcome To Le Discotheque (Album) Tollie Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Poemas Y Canciones album art Alberto Cortez Poemas Y Canciones (Album) Gamma (4), Hispavox Mexico 1967 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Poemas Y Canciones Vol. 2 album art Alberto Cortez Poemas Y Canciones Vol. 2 (Album) Gamma (4), Hispavox Mexico 1968 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Distancia album art Alberto Cortez Distancia (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - No Soy De Aqui album art Alberto Cortez No Soy De Aqui (Album) Music Hall - Hispavox Argentina 1971 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Equipaje album art Alberto Cortez Equipaje (Album) Hispavox Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Ni Poco... Ni Demasiado album art Alberto Cortez Ni Poco... Ni Demasiado (Album) Hispavox Argentina 1973 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Como El Ave Solitaria album art Alberto Cortez Como El Ave Solitaria (Album) Hispavox US 1974 Sell This Version
HHSE-1006 Alberto Cortez - Alberto Cortez album art Alberto Cortez Alberto Cortez(LP) Hispavox HHSE-1006 Argentina 1974 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - A Mis Amigos album art Alberto Cortez A Mis Amigos (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Soy Un Charlatán De Feria album art Alberto Cortez Soy Un Charlatán De Feria (Album) Pronto Records (2) Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
PHV-2007 Alberto Cortez - Lo Mejor De Alberto Cortez album art Alberto Cortez Lo Mejor De Alberto Cortez(LP, Album) Pronto Records (2) PHV-2007 US 1976 Sell This Version
304-0018 Alberto Cortez - Para Mis Amigos album art Alberto Cortez Para Mis Amigos(LP, Album) Hispavox 304-0018 Europe 1976 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Canta A Atahualpa Yupanqui album art Alberto Cortez - Arreglos y Direccion De Orquesta Waldo De Los Rios Alberto Cortez - Arreglos y Direccion De Orquesta Waldo De Los Rios - Canta A Atahualpa Yupanqui (Album) Hispavox Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Pensares Y Sentires album art Alberto Cortez Pensares Y Sentires (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1977 Sell This Version
ECI-224 Alberto Cortez - Pensares Y Sentires album art Alberto Cortez Pensares Y Sentires(LP, Album) Hispavox ECI-224 Colombia 1977 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - En Vivo Desde Madrid album art Alberto Cortez En Vivo Desde Madrid (Album) Hispavox Mexico 1978 Sell This Version
PHV-2025 Alberto Cortez Pensares Y Sentires(LP, Album, Gat) Pronto Records (2) PHV-2025 US 1978 Sell This Version
C 20.172 Alberto Cortez - Poemas Y Canciones (Poetas Españoles) album art Alberto Cortez Poemas Y Canciones (Poetas Españoles)(Cass, Album, RE) Hispavox C 20.172 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
25400293 Alberto Cortez - Lo Mejor De Alberto Cortez album art Alberto Cortez Lo Mejor De Alberto Cortez(LP, Album) Hispavox 25400293 Colombia 1979 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez - Castillos En El Aire album art Alberto Cortez Castillos En El Aire (Album) Hispavox Spain 1980 Sell This Version
AHS-60150 Alberto Cortez Pensares Y Sentires(LP, Album) Alhambra AHS-60150 US 1980 Sell This Version
ECI-330 Alberto Cortez - Castillos En El Aire album art Alberto Cortez Castillos En El Aire(LP, Album) Hispavox ECI-330 Colombia 1981 Sell This Version
HML 80312 Alberto Cortez Soy Un Charlatán De Feria(LP, Album) CBS HML 80312 US 1981 Sell This Version
Alberto Cortez A Partir De Manana (Album) Hispavox Argentina 1979 Sell This Version