Ron van den Beuken

Real Name:
Ronald van den Beuken
Profile:
Dutch trance producer & DJ born April 10, 1970 in Horst, The Netherlands.
Works with artists such as A. L. Veldman, M.A.S. de Vries and John van Dongen.
Founded the label RR Records in 2003 (re-launched in 2009 as RR Recordings).
Worked at Frog Music Productions.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ron van den Beuken Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

LEG 008 Ron van den Beuken - Troy album art V/D Beuken* Troy(12", Promo) Combined Forces LEG 008 UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Timeless album art Ron Van Den Beuken Timeless (Single, Maxi) Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Overdrive album art Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx - Overdrive (Maxi, Single) RR Records Netherlands 2003 Sell This Version
SPCDS10001, Spcds 10001 Ron van den Beuken - Twister album art Sam Sharp Vs Ron van den Beuken Sam Sharp Vs Ron van den Beuken - Twister(CD, Single) Spinnin' Records, Spinnin' Records SPCDS10001, Spcds 10001 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Endless album art Ron van den Beuken Endless (Maxi, Single) Liquid Recordings Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
EXR006 Ron van den Beuken - Goodbye album art Oreal / Ron van den Beuken Oreal / Ron van den Beuken - Goodbye(12", Promo, W/Lbl) eXcellent Records EXR006 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Sunset album art Ron van den Beuken Sunset (Single, Maxi) Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx - Tibet (Maxi, Single) The Dance Division Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Feelings album art Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx - Feelings (Single) Spinnin' Records Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Find The Way album art Ron van den Beuken Find The Way (Single) Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
LQSP002 Ron van den Beuken - Timeless / Clocks album art Ron van den Beuken / Clokx Ron van den Beuken / Clokx - Timeless / Clocks(12", TP) Liquid Recordings LQSP002 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Alcatrazz album art Ron Van Den Beuken Alcatrazz (Single) Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2007 Sell This Version
SPCDS10221 Ron van den Beuken - Asylum album art Ron van den Beuken vs. John Marks (2) Ron van den Beuken vs. John Marks (2) - Asylum(CD, Single) Spinnin' Records SPCDS10221 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Faraway (Harry's Game) album art Ron van den Beuken Faraway (Harry's Game) (Single) RR Recordings Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Ron van den Beuken - Life's Too Short album art Ron van den Beuken & Maarten de Jong Ron van den Beuken & Maarten de Jong - Life's Too Short RR Recordings Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
RR042, 2Play070-A Ron van den Beuken - Her Tears (Namira) / Nightfall album art Ron van den Beuken / Jonas Stenberg Ron van den Beuken / Jonas Stenberg - Her Tears (Namira) / Nightfall(12") RR Recordings, 2 Play Records RR042, 2Play070-A Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
none Ron van den Beuken - Scream album art Ron van den Beuken & JEFFK (3) Ron van den Beuken & JEFFK (3) - Scream(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) BIP Records none 2014
EDDA14276 Ron van den Beuken - Headlock album art Ron van den Beuken Feat. Imogen Heap Ron van den Beuken Feat. Imogen Heap - Headlock(CDr, Single, Promo) Muziek Promotor EDDA14276 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TMC 154610 Ron van den Beuken - The Dance Division Presents Ron Van Den Beuken: In The Mix album art Ron Van Den Beuken The Dance Division Presents Ron Van Den Beuken: In The Mix(CD, Comp, Mixed) The Dance Division TMC 154610 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
SPBUND010 Ron van den Beuken - Collected album art Ron Van Den Beuken Collected(14xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Spinnin' Records SPBUND010 Netherlands 2008

DJ Mixes

Ron van den Beuken - In The Mix album art Ron van den Beuken In The Mix (Comp) GDC Records Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Ron van den Beuken - Slash album art Ron van den Beuken Slash (Single) Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
LQ083 Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx Ron van den Beuken Presents Clokx - Angels(File, MP3) Liquid Recordings LQ083 Netherlands 2008
Ron van den Beuken - Euphoria album art Ron van den Beuken Euphoria RR Recordings 2009
Ron van den Beuken - War Of Hearts album art Ron van den Beuken Vs George Acosta Ft Truth (8) Ron van den Beuken Vs George Acosta Ft Truth (8) - War Of Hearts (Single) RR Recordings Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

July 31, 2006
edited over 12 years ago
I found out about this guy through Clubland X-Treme 2. I know! What a weird place to start! But I have to say he does great work. Like Defcon said, his work can be repetitive to some. But I find his music very uplifting and some of his tunes can portray an array of emotions.

For example, his Club Mix of "Clocks" can make me feel like I'm experiencing a love-song. However, the RVDB remix on the reverse side of the Clocks vinyl can give the opposite effect: Rage.

My final conclusion of Ron's music is that in a way, it's very eclectic if you look at it from an emotional point of view. Like I said, there are tunes that make you think they are the aural answer to falling in love such as "Clocks" and "Mystery (Come Follow Me)" and there are others that are like raging beasts such as Endless and Feelings. Buy what records you can by this guy. You can start anywhere, but I suggest "Mystery (Come Follow Me)".

Videos (46) Edit