Sean Morton Downey Jr.

Real Name:
Sean Morton Downey, Jr.
Profile:
Sean Morton Downey, Jr. (born December 9, 1932, Los Angeles, California, USA - died March 12, 2001, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an American singer, songwriter and TV talk show host. In the late 1980's he pioneered the "trash TV" format on his program "The Morton Downey Jr. Show". Son of Irish crooner and radio star Morton Downey and actress Barbara Bennett.
Sites:
Variations:

Sean Morton Downey Jr. Discography Tracks

Albums

STS-5510 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - I Believe America album art Sean Morton Downey Jr. I Believe America(LP) Stax STS-5510 US 1974 Sell This Version
AOA-5005 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - You'll Never Have To Ask Me If I Love You album art Sean Morton Downey* You'll Never Have To Ask Me If I Love You(LP) Artists Of America AOA-5005 US 1976 Sell This Version
Sean Morton Downey Jr. - Sings album art Morton Downey Jr.* Sings (Album) Compose US 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sean Morton Downey Jr. - You Let Go / Hearts Are Wild album art Sean Downey* You Let Go / Hearts Are Wild Orbit (10) US 1958 Sell This Version
X5556 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - Proud Profession / Boulevard Of Broken Dreams album art Morton Downey, Jr.* Proud Profession / Boulevard Of Broken Dreams(7") Imperial X5556 US 1958 Sell This Version
1317 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - Rags To Riches / Love Bug album art Morton Downey Jr.* Rags To Riches / Love Bug(7") Contender Records (3) 1317 US 1959 Sell This Version
Sean Morton Downey Jr. - The Ballad Of Billy Brown / Flattery album art Mort (Doc) Downey, Jr.* The Ballad Of Billy Brown / Flattery (Single) Magic Lamp Records US 1961 Sell This Version
5-1010 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - I Beg Your Pardon / Three Steps To The Phone album art Morton Downey, Jr.* & The Terrytones Morton Downey, Jr.* & The Terrytones - I Beg Your Pardon / Three Steps To The Phone(7") Wye Records 5-1010 US 1961 Sell This Version
Sean Morton Downey Jr. - I Believe America album art Sean Downey* I Believe America (Single) Stax US 1974 Sell This Version
AOA-109 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - He Played A Yo Yo In Nashville album art Sean Morton Downey* He Played A Yo Yo In Nashville(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Artists Of America AOA-109 US 1975 Sell This Version
AOA-123 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - You'll Never Have To Ask Me If I Love You album art Sean Morton Downey* You'll Never Have To Ask Me If I Love You(7", Promo) Artists Of America AOA-123 US 1976 Sell This Version
PS 45,168 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - Family Tree album art Morton Downey, Jr.* Family Tree(7", Promo) Private Stock PS 45,168 US 1977 Sell This Version
12-932 Sean Morton Downey Jr. - Green Eyed Girl album art Sean Morton Downey* Green Eyed Girl(7", Promo) ESO Records (2) 12-932 US 1981 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit