Ad

Val Stoecklein

Val Stoecklein

Real Name:Valerian Richard Stecklein
Profile:

American folk-rock musician, singer, songwriter and guitarist. Featured 1st on a College LP vocal group The Impromptwos

Born: 1941 in Hutchinson, Kansas, U.S.A.
Died: May 1993 (suicide)

Aliases:Oskar Solomon
In Groups:The Blue Things, The Blueboys, Val Stoecklein And The Hi-Plains Singers
Variations:
Viewing All | Val Stoecklein

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0