Robbie Robertson

Real Name:
Jaime Royal Robertson
Profile:
Canadian rock guitarist, pianist and singer.
Born: July 5, 1943 in Toronto, Canada

Note: Credits that either are the real surname alone (or misspellings thereof) or include the real forename (or its initial) belong to the real name profile Jaime Robertson (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

XHS 3455 Robbie Robertson - Carny (Sound Track From The Motion Picture) album art Robbie Robertson And Alex North Robbie Robertson And Alex North - Carny (Sound Track From The Motion Picture) (Album) Warner Bros. Records XHS 3455 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
924 160 1 Robbie Robertson - Robbie Robertson album art Robbie Robertson Robbie Robertson (Album) Geffen Records 924 160 1 UK & Europe 1987 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-2877 Robbie Robertson - A Special Conversation For College Radio album art Robbie Robertson A Special Conversation For College Radio(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records PRO-CD-2877 US 1987 Sell This Version
88-08 Robbie Robertson - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Robbie Robertson Mary Turner (4), Robbie Robertson - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 88-08 US 1988 Sell This Version
GFLD 19295 Robbie Robertson - Storyville album art Robbie Robertson Storyville (Album) Geffen Records GFLD 19295 UK 1991 Sell This Version
GEFD 91102 Robbie Robertson - The Story Of Storyville (Open-ended Clips And Radio Program) album art Robbie Robertson The Story Of Storyville (Open-ended Clips And Radio Program)(CD, Promo) Geffen Records GEFD 91102 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
91-43 Robbie Robertson - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner album art Mary Turner (4), Robbie Robertson Mary Turner (4), Robbie Robertson - Off The Record Specials With Mary Turner(2xLP, Transcription) Westwood One 91-43 US 1991 Sell This Version
92-02 Robbie Robertson - Up Close album art Robbie Robertson Up Close(2xCD, Transcription) MediaAmerica Radio 92-02 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 28295 2 2 Robbie Robertson - Music For The Native Americans album art Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble - Music For The Native Americans (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 28295 2 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 54243 2 8 Robbie Robertson - Contact From The Underworld Of Redboy album art Robbie Robertson Contact From The Underworld Of Redboy (Album) Capitol Records CDP 7243 8 54243 2 8 US 1998 Sell This Version
FTN17821 Robbie Robertson - How To Become Clairvoyant album art Robbie Robertson How To Become Clairvoyant (Album) Macrobiotic Records, 429 Records FTN17821 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
80030709-01 Robbie Robertson - Sinematic album art Robbie Robertson Sinematic (Album) UMe 80030709-01 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CD-2839 Robbie Robertson - Showdown At Big Sky album art Robbie Robertson Showdown At Big Sky (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records PRO-CD-2839 US 1987 Sell This Version
PRO-S-3174 Robbie Robertson - Broken Arrow album art Robbie Robertson Broken Arrow (Single) Geffen Records PRO-S-3174 US 1987 Sell This Version
GEF 46T Robbie Robertson - Fallen Angel album art Robbie Robertson Fallen Angel (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records GEF 46T UK 1987 Sell This Version
GEF 40T, GEF 40 (T), 920996-0 Robbie Robertson - Somewhere Down The Crazy River album art Robbie Robertson Somewhere Down The Crazy River (Single) Geffen Records GEF 40T, GEF 40 (T), 920996-0 UK 1987 Sell This Version
CD 17661 Robbie Robertson - Christmas Must Be Tonight album art Robbie Robertson Christmas Must Be Tonight(CD, Single, Promo) A&M Records CD 17661 US 1988 Sell This Version
GED 21700 Robbie Robertson - Go Back To Your Woods album art Robbie Robertson Go Back To Your Woods (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records GED 21700 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
GFST 12 Robbie Robertson - What About Now album art Robbie Robertson What About Now (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records GFST 12 UK 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4362 Robbie Robertson - Shake This Town album art Robbie Robertson Shake This Town(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4362 US 1992 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4415 Robbie Robertson - Breakin The Rules album art Robbie Robertson Breakin The Rules(CD, Single, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4415 US 1992 Sell This Version
7243 8 81883 2 6 Robbie Robertson - Mahk Jchi (Heartbeat Drum Song) album art Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble Featuring Ulali Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble Featuring Ulali - Mahk Jchi (Heartbeat Drum Song) (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records 7243 8 81883 2 6 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
P 519 453 Robbie Robertson - Ghost Dance album art Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble - Ghost Dance (Maxi, Single) Capitol Records P 519 453 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
7243 8 82640 2 0 Robbie Robertson - The Vanishing Breed album art Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble Robbie Robertson & The Red Road Ensemble - The Vanishing Breed(CD, Maxi) Capitol Records 7243 8 82640 2 0 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-8431 Robbie Robertson - Crazy Love album art Aaron Neville Featuring Robbie Robertson Aaron Neville Featuring Robbie Robertson - Crazy Love(CD, Single, Promo) Reprise Records PRO-CD-8431 US 1996 Sell This Version