Kevin Gilbert

Real Name:
Kevin Mathew Gilbert
Profile:
Kevin Gilbert was an American singer-songwriter, multi-instrumentalist, composer and producer. Born November 20, 1966 in Sacramento, California, USA. Died of asphyxiation on May 18, 1996 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PRO 60401-2 Thud — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Thud (Album, EP) P.R.A. Records PRO 60401-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 002 Live At The Troubadour — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert & Thud* Live At The Troubadour (Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 002 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 003 The Shaming Of The True — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert The Shaming Of The True (Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 003 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 006 Nuts — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Nuts(CD, Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 006 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 007 Bolts — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Bolts(CD, Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 007 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 009 Kevin Gilbert Performs Toy Matinee Live — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Performs Toy Matinee Live(CD, Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 009 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG 21 Toy Matinee Acoustic — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Toy Matinee Acoustic(CD, Album) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 21 US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG Archive Series 2 Beer Jam 2 — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert • • • Mickey Sorey Kevin Gilbert • • • Mickey Sorey - Beer Jam 2(CD) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG Archive Series 2 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

KMG 214 Best Of Everything — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Best Of Everything(CD, Maxi) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 214 US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

KMG 25 Covers — Kevin Gilbert Kevin Gilbert Covers(CD, Comp, Num) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG 25 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMG-1 Call Me Kevin Gilbert Call Me "Kai"(Box, Comp, Ltd + 4xCD) The Estate Of Kevin Gilbert KMG-1 US 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Kevin Gilbert Selections From The Album "Thud"(Cass, Promo, Smplr) P.R.A. Records none US 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

warrian

warrian

August 2, 2019
Singer - Songwriter - Producer - Musician - Warrior - Genius - Iconoclast - Cult Hero

Videos (10)

Edit