Manolo "El Malagueño"

Real Name:
Manuel Pendón Rodríguez
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco "cantaor" born in Málaga, 1912, and died in Sevilla, 1975.
Variations:

Manolo "El Malagueño" Discography Tracks

Albums

S.C. 2057 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Cante Flamenco album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Cante Flamenco(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2057 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
S.C. 2085 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Manolo El Malagueño album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Manolo El Malagueño(LP, Album) Discophon S.C. 2085 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
S.C. 2215 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Manolo El Malagueño album art Manolo El Malagueño* Manolo El Malagueño(LP) Discophon S.C. 2215 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
ALH-5174 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Manolo El Malagueño album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Manolo El Malagueño(LP, Album) Alhambra (2) ALH-5174 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

204.043 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Una Rosa Se Moría / Aires De Córdoba album art Manolo El Malagueño* Una Rosa Se Moría / Aires De Córdoba(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.043 Spain 1944 Sell This Version
204.229 Manolo "El Malagueño" - La Garganta Del Cantor / Fandangos album art Manolo El Malagueño* La Garganta Del Cantor / Fandangos(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.229 Spain 1947 Sell This Version
204.253 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Malagueña Y Fandango / Fandangos Cortos album art Manolo El Malagueño* Malagueña Y Fandango / Fandangos Cortos(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.253 Spain 1948 Sell This Version
204.308 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Fandangos / Taranta album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Fandangos / Taranta(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.308 Spain 1948 Sell This Version
204.263 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Los Celos / Capricho Flamenco album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Los Celos / Capricho Flamenco(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.263 Spain 1948 Sell This Version
204.330 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Serranas / Fandangos album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Serranas / Fandangos(Shellac, 10") Odeon 204.330 Spain 1949 Sell This Version
R 18239 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Guapa Doncella / En El Jardín Del Cariño album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Guapa Doncella / En El Jardín Del Cariño(Shellac, 10") Columbia R 18239 Spain 1952 Sell This Version
ECGE 70494 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Aires de Linares / Deja Franca la Vereda / Colección de Fandangos / No Me Fío de la Luna album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Aires de Linares / Deja Franca la Vereda / Colección de Fandangos / No Me Fío de la Luna(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 70494 Spain 1958 Sell This Version
ECGE 70979 Manolo "El Malagueño" - El Tango De Las Palomas album art Manolo El Malagueño* El Tango De Las Palomas(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 70979 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
ECGE 70980 Manolo "El Malagueño" - A La Audiencia album art Manolo El Malagueño* A La Audiencia(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 70980 Spain 1959 Sell This Version
ECGE 71426 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Son Candelitas Del Cielo / Una Copla y Un Taranto / Te Falta Experiencia / Lo Digo Por Ti album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Son Candelitas Del Cielo / Una Copla y Un Taranto / Te Falta Experiencia / Lo Digo Por Ti(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71426 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
ECGE 71425 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Se Visten de Colorines / Nunca Es Negra la Blancura / Quién Te Tuviera / Amor de Luna album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Se Visten de Colorines / Nunca Es Negra la Blancura / Quién Te Tuviera / Amor de Luna(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71425 Spain 1960 Sell This Version
Manolo "El Malagueño" - Un Amigo Mio / Una Rosa Se Seco. - Por Una Mala Muje / Melocoton / ¡Adios Barquito Velero! album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Un Amigo Mio / Una Rosa Se Seco. - Por Una Mala Muje / Melocoton / ¡Adios Barquito Velero! (EP) Columbia Spain 1962 Sell This Version
CGE 60066 Manolo "El Malagueño" - A Madrid Una Copla album art Manolo El Malagueño* A Madrid Una Copla(7", EP) Columbia CGE 60066 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
CGE 60058 Manolo "El Malagueño" - El Niño Perdido album art Manolo El Malagueño* El Niño Perdido(7", EP) Columbia CGE 60058 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
ECGE 71681 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Manolo "El Malagueño" album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Manolo "El Malagueño"(7", EP) Columbia ECGE 71681 Spain 1962 Sell This Version
27.242 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Mi Amor En Portugal • Celos De Espuma • El Niño Perdido • Se Mete Entre Los Zarzales  album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Mi Amor En Portugal • Celos De Espuma • El Niño Perdido • Se Mete Entre Los Zarzales (7", EP) Discophon 27.242 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
27.394 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Romance A Carlos Gardel album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Romance A Carlos Gardel(7", EP) Discophon 27.394 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.356 Manolo "El Malagueño" - La Muerte Del Camborio album art Manolo "El Malagueño" La Muerte Del Camborio(7", EP) Discophon 27.356 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.269 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Palomo Enamorado album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Palomo Enamorado(7", EP) Discophon 27.269 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
27.453 Manolo "El Malagueño" - Rozandome El Corazon album art Manolo "El Malagueño" Rozandome El Corazon(7", EP) Discophon 27.453 Spain 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit